Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
One Point Five Tone 3 Star Inverter Ac,Eectric Point,Installation,Ac Stand,15 Amp Plug Top
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4710618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 23:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D K Enterprise
Contract Value
304500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Puran Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coolking Servicing | - | 10-03-2024 20:36:21 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | D K Enterprise | - | 06-03-2024 10:50:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ethos Electronics | - | 02-03-2024 15:55:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 13:50:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | KANCHAN ENTERPRICE | - | 06-03-2024 11:03:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 12:36:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 06-03-2024 17:11:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K Enterprise(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ONE POINT FIVE TONE 3 STAR INVERTER AC,EECTRIC POINT,INSTALLATION,AC STAND,15 AMP PLUG TOP | 304500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANCHAN ENTERPRICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ONE POINT FIVE TONE 3 STAR INVERTER AC,EECTRIC POINT,INSTALLATION,AC STAND,15 AMP PLUG TOP | 305830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VEER ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ONE POINT FIVE TONE 3 STAR INVERTER AC,EECTRIC POINT,INSTALLATION,AC STAND,15 AMP PLUG TOP | 312256.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONE POINT FIVE TONE 3 STAR INVERTER AC | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 281610.000 |
| EECTRIC POINT | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| INSTALLATION | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 10500.000 |
| AC STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 3150.000 |
| 15 AMP PLUG TOP | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 840.000 |