Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏙️ Air Conditioning Procurement Opportunity 🏘️ The Department Of Revenue, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Air Conditioning Units And Related Accessories. 🌡️💨 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 6:00 Pm Offerings Sought Include: 1.5 Ton Inverter Split Ac 2 Ton Inverter Split Ac 15 Amp Plug Top Ac Stands For Outdoor Use Interested Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Air Conditioning, Inverter Split Ac, 1.5 Ton, 2 Ton, 15 Amp Plug Top, Ac Stand, Department Of Revenue, Ministry Of Finance, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1 Point 5 Ton Inverter Spit Ac,2 Ton Inverter Spit Ac,Electric Point 15 Amp Plug Top,Ac Stand For Ou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4964133 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 23:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KANCHAN ENTERPRICEKANCHAN ENTERPRICEKANCHAN ENTERPRICEKANCHAN ENTERPRICEKANCHAN ...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Puran Meena
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K Enterprise | - | 08-06-2024 13:13:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | Ethos Electronics | - | 23-05-2024 15:31:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDU TRADERS | - | 30-05-2024 18:04:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KANCHAN ENTERPRICE | - | 08-06-2024 18:04:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | R S AIR CONDITIONING | - | 11-06-2024 17:48:09 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SURAJ SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-06-2024 19:38:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VEER ENTERPRISE | - | 08-06-2024 13:22:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 point 5 Ton Inverter Spit AC | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 250800.000 |
| 2 Ton Inverter Spit AC | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 402500.000 |
| Electric Point 15AMP Plug Top | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 910.000 |
| AC Stand for Outdoor Unit | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 8450.000 |
| Installation of AC | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| Copper Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1350.000 |