Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Repair And Maintenance Of Mobile Equipments And Vehicles In Alumina Refin
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4211492
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 15, 2023 17:32
End Date
Expired 14/12/2023

Expired 995 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S NEW SPRAY PAINTING

Contract Value

8182205

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Amitav Padhi
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S NEW SPRAY PAINTING 08-12-2023 19:21:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 M/S SRI JAGANNATH CONSTRUCTION 13-12-2023 19:24:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 S V Engineering 13-12-2023 17:12:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NEW SPRAY PAINTING Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of Mobile Equipments and Vehicles in Alumina Refin 8551641.00 L1
2 M/S SRI JAGANNATH CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of Mobile Equipments and Vehicles in Alumina Refin 9031303.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Repair and Maintenance of Mobile Equipments and Vehicles in Alumina Refinery Nalco Damanjodi Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 8182205.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise