Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Hitsk24061 Thermography Services Required 🌡️ Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Provision Of Thermography Services For Instrument Panels And Equipment At The Haldia Refinery. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 12:00 Pm This Custom Bid For Services Is Aimed At Ensuring The Integrity And Safety Of Critical Equipment Through Thorough Inspection And Maintenance. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Thermography, Haldia Refinery, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Instrument Panels, Equipment Maintenance, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hitsk24061 Thermography Of Instrument Panels Equipments At Haldia Refin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4937311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 13, 2024 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Saurav Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAGNOSTIC TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-05-2024 11:11:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EUREKA INTERNATIONAL | 10-06-2024 09:20:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Indian Institute for Production Management | 27-05-2024 08:46:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES | 19-06-2024 15:11:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PERFECT TEST HOUSE | 09-06-2024 12:05:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 20-06-2024 16:12:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EUREKA INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HITSK24061 Thermography of Instrument Panels equipments at Haldia Refin | 977377.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT TEST HOUSE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HITSK24061 Thermography of Instrument Panels equipments at Haldia Refin | 1127999.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LAXMI ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HITSK24061 Thermography of Instrument Panels equipments at Haldia Refin | 1272700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Indian Institute for Production Management | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HITSK24061 Thermography of Instrument Panels equipments at Haldia Refin | 1401840.00 | L4 |
| 5 | QMS INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HITSK24061 Thermography of Instrument Panels equipments at Haldia Refin | 1438769.00 | L5 |