Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Under Water Desilting Of Intake Jackwell At Intake Point Of Alumina Refin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4495426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
J ENTERPRISES & DIVES
3603376.25
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOPE UNDER WATER SERVICES COMPANY | 31-01-2024 20:09:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | J ENTERPRISES & DIVES | 31-01-2024 20:09:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LORD VARUN DIVING SERVICES | 06-02-2024 13:33:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI BHAVANI UNDER WATER SERVICES | 06-02-2024 13:41:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J ENTERPRISES & DIVES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UNDER WATER DESILTING OF INTAKE JACKWELL AT INTAKE POINT OF ALUMINA REFIN | 3703376.25 | L1 |
| 2 | LORD VARUN DIVING SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UNDER WATER DESILTING OF INTAKE JACKWELL AT INTAKE POINT OF ALUMINA REFIN | 4917768.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI BHAVANI UNDER WATER SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - UNDER WATER DESILTING OF INTAKE JACKWELL AT INTAKE POINT OF ALUMINA REFIN | 5271768.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - UNDER WATER DESILTING OF INTAKE JACKWELL AT INTAKE POINT OF ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DAMANJODI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3603376.250 |
Custom bid for services - comprehensive annual maintenance contract of cctv system at alumina refin
Read more
Custom bid for services - technological upkeeping of bauxite handling area inside the alumina refin
Read more
Custom bid for services - technological upkeeping of bauxite handling area inside the alumina refin
Read more
Custom bid for services - repair and maintenance of mobile equipments and vehicles in alumina refin
Read more
Nanded m and r to nanded and krushnoor water supply scheme desilting of jackwell and cleaning of intake well and strainer at jackwell asarjan nanded
At the bank of vishnupuri dam midc has constructed their jackwell for lifting raw water due to reduction in water level midc has decided to remove the sludge from jackwell and cleaning of underwater intake well the scope of work comprises.
Read moreCustom bid for services - creating water channel and desilting at water intake site of guwahati ref
Read more
Custom bid for services - supply of vegetables eggs & milk product to main canteen at alumina refin
Read more
M and r to latur water supply scheme... desilting of jackwell and cleaning of intake well and strainer of jackwell at dhanegaon latur.(estimated cost rs.9,49,396.00)
M and r to latur water supply scheme... desilting of jackwell and cleaning of intake well and strainer of jackwell at dhanegaon latur.(estimated cost rs.9,49,396.00)
Read moreDesilting of jackwell at maswan head work under surya ( stage i and ii )water supply scheme.
Desilting of jackwell at maswan head work &#x0d under surya ( stage i and ii )water supply scheme.
Read moreDesilting in jackwell, channel and repumping form back water for karmala water supply scheme for security.
Desilting in jackwell, channel and repumping form back water for karmala water supply scheme for security.
Read moreof your Industry type