Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair To Vehicle Ba No 10 A 061898 M Royal Enfield Held With Age Em Bagdogra Under Ge Af Bagdogra 1,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4707639 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 00:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYAN & CO. | - | 06-03-2024 18:12:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANJAY GUPTA | - | 06-03-2024 08:52:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sristi Traders | - | 06-03-2024 17:36:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SANJAY GUPTA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair to vehicle BA No 10A 061898M Royal Enfield held with AGE EM Bagdogra under GE AF Bagdogra 1, | 16980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARYAN & CO. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair to vehicle BA No 10A 061898M Royal Enfield held with AGE EM Bagdogra under GE AF Bagdogra 1, | 18530.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sristi Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair to vehicle BA No 10A 061898M Royal Enfield held with AGE EM Bagdogra under GE AF Bagdogra 1, | 18820.00 | L3 |