Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
30 Kva Diesel Generator Set,Supply Cable,Laying Of Cable,Cable Gland And Finishing,Supply Cable,Lay
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department West Bengal | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4510380 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 23:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRASAD ENTERPRISE
800000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIGHT CONSTRUCTION | - | 30-01-2024 09:48:48 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAKRABORTY ENTERPRISE | - | 30-01-2024 16:05:56 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 18:59:08 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 4 | JOGMAYA ENGINEERING | - | 29-01-2024 20:51:04 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 5 | PRASAD ENTERPRISE | - | 30-01-2024 15:51:11 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 6 | SOHUM INDUSTRIAL SALES CORPORATION | - | 30-01-2024 17:23:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRASAD ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 30 KVA DIESEL GENERATOR SET,Supply Cable,Laying of cable,Cable Gland and Finishing,Supply Cable,Lay | 800000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SOHUM INDUSTRIAL SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : 30 KVA DIESEL GENERATOR SET,Supply Cable,Laying of cable,Cable Gland and Finishing,Supply Cable,Lay | 868831.38 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAKRABORTY ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 30 KVA DIESEL GENERATOR SET,Supply Cable,Laying of cable,Cable Gland and Finishing,Supply Cable,Lay | 1057385.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BRIGHT CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : 30 KVA DIESEL GENERATOR SET,Supply Cable,Laying of cable,Cable Gland and Finishing,Supply Cable,Lay | 1805550.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JOGMAYA ENGINEERING | Item Categories : 30 KVA DIESEL GENERATOR SET,Supply Cable,Laying of cable,Cable Gland and Finishing,Supply Cable,Lay | 1905550.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 KVA DIESEL GENERATOR SET | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 760000.000 |
| Supply Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Laying of cable | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Cable Gland and Finishing | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Supply Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 153 | ₹ 10710.000 |
| Laying of cable | NA | BOQ Item | 115 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| Laying of cable | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Laying of cable | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Changeover Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Cable Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Cable Finishing | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Main switch | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Cable End Box | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Pipe Protection | NA | BOQ Item | 18 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| Cu flat bar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Busber chember | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Excavation of soil | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |
| Earthing | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Earthing | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Mesonary Enclosure | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 400.000 |
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read more30 kva diesel generator set,itc only,supply cable,laying of cable,cable gland and finishing,supply
Read more
Diesel generator: 7.5 kva,diesel generator with amf panel: 30 kva diesel generator with amf panel:
Read more
Sup and lay cblarm,sply and lay of signal cablecu,laying of cable,supply of flpr gland m4,supply of
Read more
7 5kva generator,providing gland,providing gland,fixing ug cable,laying ug cable,earthing,earth con
Read more
Diesel generator,supply of cable,civil work,busbar chamber,mccb,laying of cable 1,laying of cable 2
Read more
of your Industry type