Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kirloskar 30 Kva Diesel Generator, 1 Phase
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4651508 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S BHARAT ENTERPRISES
695000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D N ENTERPRISES | Make : North East Powerline Industries Model : KG1-30WSE Title : Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase | 27-02-2024 10:31:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENERONS POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kirloskar/Koel Green 30 kVA DG Set Model : 30 kVA DG without Foundation, Earthing and Cable Title : Kirloskar/Koel Green 30 kVA DG Set with Manual Control Panel and without Installation | 27-02-2024 10:31:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S A. K. ENTERPRISES | Make : Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase Model : Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase ( Title : Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase ( | 28-02-2024 18:38:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase Model : Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase Title : Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase | 27-02-2024 11:55:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | Make : Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase Model : Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase Title : Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase | 27-02-2024 12:50:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | VAID ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : KG1-30WS Title : KIRLOSKAR KG1-30WS | 27-02-2024 12:36:43 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase | 695000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase | 696500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S A. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase | 700000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase | Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase | Kirloskar 30 KVA Diesel Generator, 1 Phase | 1 | ₹ 695000.000 |
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreRe-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreConstruction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Construction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Read morePeriodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1 2 3 c go down diesel bunk scrap yard cpri bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Periodical assistance for the various works of warehouse no 1,2,3, c-go down, diesel bunk, scrap yard ,cpri, bhel stores building and other storage area for a period of 12 months
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreConstruction of drains and deck slabs at ward no 24 channabasaveshwara layout 4th, 5th, and 6th cross roads and cross roads near government urdu school, construction of drains at ward no 32 gokula layout phase 1 railway parallel roads in tumakuru city corporation limits
Construction of drains and deck slabs at ward no 24 channabasaveshwara layout 4th, 5th, and 6th cross roads and cross roads near government urdu school, construction of drains at ward no 32 gokula layout phase 1 railway parallel roads in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreKirloskar 62.5 kva fully automatic three phase silent diesel generator
Supply and installation of kirloskar 62.5 kva fully automatic three phase silent diesel generator under beup 2022-2023
Read moreof your Industry type