Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
7 5 Kva Generator,Providing Gland,Providing Gland,Fixing Ug Cable,Laying Ug Cable,Earthing,Earth Con
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3801991 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 08, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1096 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION
399900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electro Equipments | - | 02-09-2023 12:51:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GENERONS POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 12:28:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 15:55:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 02-09-2023 14:16:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7 5KVA GENERATOR,Providing Gland,Providing Gland,Fixing UG Cable,Laying UG Cable,Earthing,Earth con | 418700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GENERONS POWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 7 5KVA GENERATOR,Providing Gland,Providing Gland,Fixing UG Cable,Laying UG Cable,Earthing,Earth con | 478080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Electro Equipments (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7 5KVA GENERATOR,Providing Gland,Providing Gland,Fixing UG Cable,Laying UG Cable,Earthing,Earth con | 481130.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 7 5KVA GENERATOR,Providing Gland,Providing Gland,Fixing UG Cable,Laying UG Cable,Earthing,Earth con | 615369.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 5KVA GENERATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 372500.000 |
| Providing Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Providing Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Fixing UG Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Laying UG Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 5400.000 |
| Earthing | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Earth connection | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Loop earth | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4000.000 |
62.5 kva diesel generator set,exhaust pipe,earthing,earthing,earth continuty strip,earth bus ber,co
Read more
62.5 kva diesel generator set,exhaust pipe,earthing,earthing,earth continuty strip,earth bus ber,co
Read more
Providing and fixing of con...
Providing and fixing of contractor block mccb amp. meter volt meter lowering pipe submersible cable etc. for various twells in sector 5 panchkula
Read moreProviding and fixing of con...
Pf of contractor block mnx 80 and lowering pipe and other related water supply assets at various twells in sector 1 2 and 3 panchkula
Read moreProviding and fixing of con...
Providing and fixing of contractor block mccb lowering pipe submersible cable for various twells in sector 7 panchkula
Read moreProviding and fixing of con...
Pf of control panel board, kit kat, changeover switch 35sqmm single core copper wire complete in all respect at twell no. kv 9 sector 20 panchkula
Read moreProviding and fixing of con...
Pf of control panel gi lowering pipe and submersible cable 16 sqmm at various twells in sector 7 panchkula
Read moreProviding and fixing of con...
Providing and fixing of concertina wire on old boundary wall around the g.o. mess in new police lines, hisar.
Read moreProviding and fixing of con...
Providing and fixing of convex mirror (road safety) in ward 7 mc mandi dabwali
Read moreof your Industry type