Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Generator 30 Kva
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4270865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 02:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/12/2023
Expired 1000 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A ONE TRADERS GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIERS. | Make : UNBRAND Model : GENRATOR SET 35 Title : GENRATOR SET 35 | 11-12-2023 15:42:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ANU ENTERPRISES | Make : GREAVES Model : generator 30 KVA (Q3) Title : generator 30 KVA (Q3) | 11-12-2023 18:26:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Electro Equipments | Make : Kirloskar/Koel Green 30 kVA DG Set Model : Kirloskar/Koel Green 30 kVA DG Set Title : Kirloskar/Koel Green 30 kVA DG Set | 11-12-2023 16:47:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GANGADHAR INDUSTRIES | Make : GANGADHAR POWEROL Model : MM4430SITTCI(R)-AC2(COM-3P Title : 30 KVA | 11-12-2023 15:21:11 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HARISON Model : HARISONHG30KVA Title : HARISONHG30KVA AMF WITH | 11-12-2023 16:56:27 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HIMGIRI ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRAND Model : Generator Set Title : Generator Set | 11-12-2023 17:22:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S HARI TRADERS | Make : generator 30 KVA Model : generator 30 KVA Title : generator 30 KVA | 11-12-2023 18:18:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S Narayan Construction Company | Make : generator 30 KVA Model : generator 30 KVA Title : generator 30 KVA | 11-12-2023 18:28:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S OM TRADERS | Make : generator 30 KVA Model : generator 30 KVA Title : generator 30 KVA | 11-12-2023 18:09:50 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S SHIV OM TRADER | Make : generator 30 KVA Model : generator 30 KVA Title : generator 30 KVA | 11-12-2023 18:39:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PING INFOCOM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : GENRATOR SET Title : GENRATOR SET | 11-12-2023 18:44:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreSupply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Supply & installation of 125kva diesel generator to sp office yadagiri & with buy-back of old 62.5 kv generator
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Supplying and fixing of diesel generator to district jail tumkur in tumkur district.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of an electric steam generator / steam boiler for the laundry department, mvid hospital
Read moreUp gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis
Up gradation of existing 1500 kva transformers to 2500kva transformers-03 nos on buy-back basis, including, supply, installation, testing, commissioning, necessary civil works, ht/lt connectivity and statutory approvals at main dairy, bengaluru on turnkey basis
Read moreConstruction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Construction of cc road from st colony upto bandemma temple road in valmiki circle ward no.30
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreElectrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Electrification and other works for an additional 30-bed neonatal intensive care unit (nicu) at the shimoga institute of medical sciences
Read moreConstruction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Construction of cc drain with covering slab in 1st main infront durgambika temple hale chikkanahalli haralayya nagar in ward no.30
Read moreof your Industry type