Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Construction Of Control Room Building At 33/11 Kv Substation Chilbila 🏭 Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Construction Firms For The Construction Of A Control Room Building At The 33/11 Kv Substation In Chilbila, Pratapgarh District. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 5:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2360 Emd: Inr 42400 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, In Accordance With The Project's Requirements And The Prevailing Construction Standards. Keywords: Construction, Control Room Building, 33/11 Kv Substation, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Pratapgarh District, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Control Room Building At 33/11 Kv Substation Chilbila, District Pratapgarh.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Control Room Building At 33/11 Kv Substation Chilbila, District Pratapgarh.
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_918314_1 |
|
Reference Number |
74/2023-24/ECD(D)/PRAYAGRAJ/s |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 42400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | PRATAPGARH |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1586943 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreConstruction of control room building at 33/11 kv substation chilbila, district-pratapgarh
Construction of control room building at 33/11 kv substation chilbila, district-pratapgarh
Read moreExtension of control room building at 33/11 kv substation- kachhawa, district- mirzapur
Extension of control room building at 33/11 kv substation- kachhawa, district- mirzapur
Read moreM and r of 33/11 kv substation- aamapur, district- pratapgarh
M and r of 33/11 kv substation aamapur, district- pratapgarh
Read moreM and r of 33/11 kv substation-aamapur, district- pratapgarh.
M and r of 33/11 kv substation-aamapur, district- pratapgarh.
Read moreof your Industry type