Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Tender Invitation For Welcome Maintenance Services 🏗️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Maintenance Of Officers' Mess And Servant Quarters, Buildings P 144 To P 153, Located At Sekhon Vihar Area, Ge (Af) Gurgaon No. 1. 📅 Tender Submission Deadline: July 02, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 90,000 The Scope Of Work Includes The Implementation Of A Smart Periodical Maintenance Methodology For The Specified Buildings. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, Adhering To The Prescribed Format And Guidelines. Keywords: Maintenance Services, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Smart Periodical Maintenance, Ge (Af) Gurgaon, Tender, Emd, Building Maintenance
Particulars Details
Title
Ca No. Ge Af No.1/Gur 32/2024 25 Welcome Maintenance By Using Smart Periodical Methodology In Officers Md Qtrs Including Servant Qtrs For Bldg Nos P 144 To P 153 At Sekhon Vihar Area Under Ge (Af) Gurgaon No. 1.
Description
Ca No. Ge Af No.1/Gur 32/2024 25 Welcome Maintenance By Using Smart Periodical Methodology In Officers Md Qtrs Including Servant Qtrs For Bldg Nos P 144 To P 153 At Sekhon Vihar Area Under Ge (Af) Gurgaon No. 1.
Organisation E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 2024_MES_658346_1
Reference
Number
GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1/GUR-32/2024-25
Tender Fee 500
EMD 90000
Tender Value -
Place GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=736818

Start Date June 25, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 02/07/2024

Expired 793 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.