Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Tender Invitation For Steel Furniture Repair Services 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Repair And Painting Of Steel Furniture In Block Nos P 144 To P 153 At Sekhon Vihar And Omq Block At Af Station Palam, Ge(af) Gurgaon No 1. 📅 Submission Deadline: 28/05/2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 86,000 Interested Vendors Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Repairing And Painting Steel Furniture. Proposals Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Steel Furniture Repair, Painting Services, Military Engineer Services, Central Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee, Repair Services, Ge(af) Gurgaon No 1| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ca No. Ge Af No.1/Gur 09/2024 25 Repair Of Steel Furniture Including Painting To Steel Furniture In Block Nos P 144 To P 153 In Sekhon Vihar And Omq Block At Af Stn Palam Under Ge(af) Gurgaon No 1.
|
| Description |
Ca No. Ge Af No.1/Gur 09/2024 25 Repair Of Steel Furniture Including Painting To Steel Furniture In Block Nos P 144 To P 153 In Sekhon Vihar And Omq Block At Af Stn Palam Under Ge(af) Gurgaon No 1.
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_650692_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1/GUR-09/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 86000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=729472 |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-43/2023-24 repair of steel furniture including painting to steel furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-43/2023-24 repair of steel furniture including painting to steel furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-10/2024-25 repair to wooden furniture including polising to wooden furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-10/2024-25 repair to wooden furniture including polising to wooden furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-44/2023-24 repair to wooden furniture including polising to wooden furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-44/2023-24 repair to wooden furniture including polising to wooden furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-57/2024-25 repair to steel furniture including painting to steel furniture at af stn palam and gurgaon under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-57/2024-25 repair to steel furniture including painting to steel furniture at af stn palam and gurgaon under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-57/2023-24 repair to steel furniture including painting to steel furniture and wooden furniture including polishing to wooden furniture at af stn gurgaon under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-57/2023-24 repair to steel furniture including painting to steel furniture and wooden furniture including polishing to wooden furniture at af stn gurgaon under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-41/2025-26 repair to steel and wooden furniture including painting / polishing to steel / wooden furniture at 54 asp af stn gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-41/2025-26 repair to steel and wooden furniture including painting / polishing to steel / wooden furniture at 54 asp af stn gurgaon under ge (af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreGe af no.1/gur-74/2023-24 term contract for artificer works in sekhon vihar area at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Ge af no.1/gur-74/2023-24 term contract for artificer works in sekhon vihar area at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-58/2024-25 repair to wooden furniture including polishing to wooden furniture at af stn palam and gurgaon under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-58/2024-25 repair to wooden furniture including polishing to wooden furniture at af stn palam and gurgaon under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-75/2024-25 term contract for artificer works in sekhon vihar area at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-75/2024-25 term contract for artificer works in sekhon vihar area at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreof your Industry type