Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Tender Announcement For Comprehensive Maintenance And Joinery Works 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For Comprehensive Maintenance Works Including Joinery In Building No P/144 To P/153 At Sekhon Vihar Area, Af Station Palam, Ge (Af) Gurgaon No 1. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 90,000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise In Building Maintenance And Joinery Works. Bids Should Encompass Detailed Work Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Comprehensive Maintenance Works, Joinery Works, Building Maintenance, Government Tender, Military Engineer Services, E In C Branch, Central Govt.| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ca No. Ge Af No.1/Gur 20/2024 25 Comprehensive (B/R) Maintenance Works Including Joinery Works In Building No P/144 To P/153 At Sekhon Vihar Area At Af Stn Palam, Under Ge (Af) Gurgaon No 1.
|
| Description |
Ca No. Ge Af No.1/Gur 20/2024 25 Comprehensive (B/R) Maintenance Works Including Joinery Works In Building No P/144 To P/153 At Sekhon Vihar Area At Af Stn Palam, Under Ge (Af) Gurgaon No 1.
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_652919_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1/GUR-20/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 90000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (AF) Gurgaon No 1 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=735073 |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 802 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreRepair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Repair / maint of sewage treatment plant, mbbr tank, sewage motor panels and connected items under ge (af) jamnagar no.2
Read moreGe af no.1/gur-74/2023-24 term contract for artificer works in sekhon vihar area at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Ge af no.1/gur-74/2023-24 term contract for artificer works in sekhon vihar area at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-75/2024-25 term contract for artificer works in sekhon vihar area at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-75/2024-25 term contract for artificer works in sekhon vihar area at af stn palam under ge (af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-20/2025-26 comprehensive (b/r) maintenance works including joinery works incl upvc doors and windows in building no p/144 to p/153 at sekhon vihar area at af stn palam, under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-20/2025-26 comprehensive (b/r) maintenance works including joinery works incl upvc doors and windows in building no p/144 to p/153 at sekhon vihar area at af stn palam, under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1 / gur-10 / 2026-27 welcome maintenance by using smart periodical methodology and certain connected works p/144 to p/153 at sekhon vihar area under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Ca no. ge af no.1 / gur-10 / 2026-27 welcome maintenance by using smart periodical methodology and certain connected works p/144 to p/153 at sekhon vihar area under ge (af) gurgaon no 1
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-10/2024-25 repair to wooden furniture including polising to wooden furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-10/2024-25 repair to wooden furniture including polising to wooden furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-09/2024-25 repair of steel furniture including painting to steel furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-09/2024-25 repair of steel furniture including painting to steel furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-44/2023-24 repair to wooden furniture including polising to wooden furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-44/2023-24 repair to wooden furniture including polising to wooden furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreCa no. ge af no.1/gur-43/2023-24 repair of steel furniture including painting to steel furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Ca no. ge af no.1/gur-43/2023-24 repair of steel furniture including painting to steel furniture in block nos p-144 to p-153 in sekhon vihar and omq block at af stn palam under ge(af) gurgaon no 1.
Read moreof your Industry type