Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aio I3,Ups 1 Kva,Aio I7,Mfp Laser Printer,5 Kva Ups,L Shap Computer Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Education Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3652213 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 22:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVINYA B SUPPLY
Contract Value
1913807
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar Singh
Department:
Education Department Bihar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVINYA B SUPPLY | Make : AIO Model : AIO I3 Title : AIO I3 | 15-07-2023 16:11:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INFOSEC CREDENTIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AIO Model : ACER AIO I3 Title : ACER AIO I3 | 15-07-2023 15:06:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CHHEDI INFOSYSTEMS SERVICES | Make : AIO I3 Model : ACER AIO I3 Title : AIO I3 | 15-07-2023 14:40:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVINYA B SUPPLY(MII) | Item Categories : AIO I3,UPS 1 KVA,AIO I7,MFP LASER PRINTER,5 KVA UPS,L SHAP COMPUTER TABLE | 1913807.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INFOSEC CREDENTIAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : AIO I3,UPS 1 KVA,AIO I7,MFP LASER PRINTER,5 KVA UPS,L SHAP COMPUTER TABLE | 1914689.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S CHHEDI INFOSYSTEMS SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : AIO I3,UPS 1 KVA,AIO I7,MFP LASER PRINTER,5 KVA UPS,L SHAP COMPUTER TABLE | 2007870.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| L SHAPE TABLE | NA | L SHAPE TABLE | 1 | ₹ 24990.000 |
| AIO I3 | AIO | AIO I3 | 13 | ₹ 740857.000 |
| NUMERIC UPS 1 KVA | NUMERIC | NUMERIC UPS 1 KVA | 15 | ₹ 124500.000 |
| HP AIO I7 | AIO | HP AIO I7 | 2 | ₹ 207800.000 |
| BROTHER MFP | BROTHER | BROTHER MFP | 13 | ₹ 375700.000 |
| NUMERIC ONLINE UPS 5 KVA WITH BACKUP | NUMERIC | NUMERIC ONLINE UPS 5 KVA WITH BACKUP | 2 | ₹ 439960.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type