Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Aio Desktop,Mfp Printer,Ups,Table,Cat6 Wire,Pendrive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4772378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 13, 2024 15:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S NIRYAT GROUP
Contract Value
119095
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Indra Mohan Mishra
Department:
Rural Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Rural Development Development Deoria
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 23-03-2024 00:41:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2024 10:00:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NIRYAT GROUP | - | 23-03-2024 09:58:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PGP ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2024 10:11:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NIRYAT GROUP | Item Categories : AIO Desktop,MFP Printer,UPS,Table,Cat6 Wire,Pendrive | 119095.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIO Desktop,MFP Printer,UPS,Table,Cat6 Wire,Pendrive | 121503.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PGP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : AIO Desktop,MFP Printer,UPS,Table,Cat6 Wire,Pendrive | 124639.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIO Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 79180.000 |
| MFP Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17120.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6990.000 |
| Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14200.000 |
| Cat6 Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 640.000 |
| Pendrive | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 965.000 |