Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,Pendrive,Ups,Mfp,Antivirus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | School Education Department West Bengal | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4104903 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 18, 2023 18:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BROINFOTECH | - | 17-11-2023 09:12:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EMDEE DIGITRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 14:21:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 02-11-2023 18:48:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MINATI PROCON PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-10-2023 15:47:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-11-2023 13:25:51 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | RGS INFOTECH | - | 30-10-2023 18:36:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD. | - | 31-10-2023 12:30:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SunBlue | - | 02-11-2023 13:42:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | Suntronic Systems | - | 30-10-2023 17:41:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | WEB NET ASIA | - | 01-11-2023 12:11:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | - | 10-11-2023 16:04:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EMDEE DIGITRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,Pendrive,UPS,MFP,Antivirus | 3708360.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MINATI PROCON PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,Pendrive,UPS,MFP,Antivirus | 3735420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Suntronic Systems | Item Categories : Desktop,Pendrive,UPS,MFP,Antivirus | 3887424.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIGMA INFOTECH PVT.LTD. | Item Categories : Desktop,Pendrive,UPS,MFP,Antivirus | 3901656.00 | L4 |
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreReplacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Replacement of existing ups with battery of passengers boarding bridges at bay no.19 to 25,35l, 35r and 36 in t1 and t4 at chennai airport including all inclusive comprehensive maintenance contract aicmc
Read moreRequest for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Request for proposal for empanelment and rate contract of agencies for software application, mobile apps., dashboards and ai/ml solutions development, implementation and maintenance under 3 categories: - 1: start-ups registered in bihar 2: local firms registered in bihar 3: national level it companies
Read moreof your Industry type