Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop,600 Va Ups,Duplex Printer,Mfp Printer,64 Gb Pendrive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Electronics and Information Technology Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4024416 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 29, 2023 19:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2023
Expired 1060 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ORISSA COMNET
Contract Value
13975390
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 300 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subrata Kumar Mohanty
Department:
Electronics And Information Technology Department Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITECH ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-10-2023 20:10:40 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 2 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-10-2023 18:29:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | NETCOM INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-10-2023 23:25:08 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | ORISSA COMNET | - | 10-10-2023 19:09:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2023 22:45:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | STAR COMPUTER | - | 10-10-2023 18:40:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORISSA COMNET | Item Categories : Desktop,600VA UPS,Duplex Printer,MFP Printer,64 GB Pendrive | 13975390.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARDIB TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Desktop,600VA UPS,Duplex Printer,MFP Printer,64 GB Pendrive | 14550800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR COMPUTER | Item Categories : Desktop,600VA UPS,Duplex Printer,MFP Printer,64 GB Pendrive | 14884100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 10186000.000 |
| 600VA UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 424600.000 |
| Duplex Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 1345850.000 |
| MFP Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 1925000.000 |
| 64 GB Pendrive | NA | BOQ Item | 110 | ₹ 93940.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type