Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer Hp I5,Apc Ups,Laser Printer,Antivirus,Pendrive,Pendrive
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Planning and Convergence Department Odisha | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077988 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 01:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES
Contract Value
555950
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bidyadhar Naik
Department:
Planning And Convergence Department Odisha
Organisation:
Director,economics & Statistics,orissa,bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 23-10-2023 15:41:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DATASOFT SYSTEMS | - | 23-10-2023 15:39:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS | - | 23-10-2023 15:18:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER - A UNIT OF ARUN KUMAR DEY HUF - | - | 23-10-2023 12:52:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 20-10-2023 21:03:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES | - | 23-10-2023 14:49:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-10-2023 11:18:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYAL COMPUTER SERVICES | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER HP I5,APC UPS,LASER PRINTER,ANTIVIRUS,PENDRIVE,PENDRIVE | 555950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DATASOFT SYSTEMS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER HP I5,APC UPS,LASER PRINTER,ANTIVIRUS,PENDRIVE,PENDRIVE | 557456.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PROFESSIONAL COMPUTER - A UNIT OF ARUN KUMAR DEY HUF - | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER HP I5,APC UPS,LASER PRINTER,ANTIVIRUS,PENDRIVE,PENDRIVE | 571000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s INFOVISION SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER HP I5,APC UPS,LASER PRINTER,ANTIVIRUS,PENDRIVE,PENDRIVE | 578110.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP COMPUTER HP I5 | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 433580.000 |
| APC UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 9960.000 |
| LASER PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 107010.000 |
| ANTIVIRUS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2650.000 |
| PENDRIVE | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| PENDRIVE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 650.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type