Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mosue Pad Big,Aio Desktop,Ups,A4 Aio Printer,Mfp Laserjet Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3864570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 19:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GK Enterprises
Contract Value
354720
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jai Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Central Public Works Department
Organisation:
Cpwd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.K Enterprises | - | 01-09-2023 22:49:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELITE ENTERPRISES | - | 01-09-2023 13:01:06 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GK Enterprises | - | 01-09-2023 22:33:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M2R CIVILINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 02-09-2023 14:13:58 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.S. ENTERPRISES | - | 29-08-2023 18:44:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAHIB IT SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 02-09-2023 09:43:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | V.TELE ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2023 00:41:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GK Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mosue Pad BIG,AIO Desktop,UPS,A4 AIO Printer,MFP Laserjet Printer | 354720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V.TELE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mosue Pad BIG,AIO Desktop,UPS,A4 AIO Printer,MFP Laserjet Printer | 354910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | D.K Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mosue Pad BIG,AIO Desktop,UPS,A4 AIO Printer,MFP Laserjet Printer | 359130.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAHIB IT SOLUTIONS LLP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Mosue Pad BIG,AIO Desktop,UPS,A4 AIO Printer,MFP Laserjet Printer | 360060.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mosue Pad BIG | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| AIO Desktop | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 266970.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 15750.000 |
| A4 AIO Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| MFP Laserjet Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 38500.000 |