Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services General Exploration G2 Of Coal In Aragundi Coal Block Auranga Coalfield I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5195420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 22:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 750 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APC DRILLING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
87995272.7
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Bidyut Mahato
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APC DRILLING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 12:36:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | KARTIKAY EXPLORATION AND MINING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-08-2024 10:16:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHESHWARI MINING PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-08-2024 10:50:16 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | MINING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 17:56:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION LIMITED | 13-08-2024 09:51:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APC DRILLING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Exploration G2 of Coal in Aragundi Coal Block Auranga Coalfield i | 74572265.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MINING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Exploration G2 of Coal in Aragundi Coal Block Auranga Coalfield i | 76198352.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Exploration G2 of Coal in Aragundi Coal Block Auranga Coalfield i | 78562705.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - General Exploration G2 of Coal in Aragundi Coal Block Auranga Coalfield in Latehar District in the State of Jharkhand India | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 87995272.700 |