Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Detailed Exploration In Aturia Coal Block, Rajmahal Coalfield, Birbhum 🏗️🛣️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Invites Bids From Experienced Entities For The Purpose Of Conducting Detailed Exploration In The Aturia Coal Block Within The Rajmahal Coalfield, Birbhum. 🗓️ Deadline: June 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake Such A Project. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Financial Bids, And Project Execution Plans, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Detailed Exploration, Aturia Coal Block, Rajmahal Coalfield, Birbhum, Government Tender, Bid Invitation
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Detailed Exploration In Aturia Coal Block Rajmahal Coalfield In Birbhum
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4955864
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 21, 2024 21:00
End Date
Expired 11/06/2024

Expired 813 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAHESHWARI MINING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

33784768.8

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Bidyut Mahato
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 APC DRILLING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED 11-06-2024 10:25:46 Offline upload Qualified
2 KARTIKAY EXPLORATION AND MINING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-06-2024 08:15:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 MAHESHWARI MINING PRIVATE LIMITED 11-06-2024 10:38:28 Offline upload Qualified
4 MINING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED 10-06-2024 18:35:04 Offline upload Qualified
5 SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION LIMITED 11-06-2024 10:55:38 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KARTIKAY EXPLORATION AND MINING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Detailed Exploration in Aturia Coal Block Rajmahal Coalfield in Birbhum 3650.00 Disqualified
2 MAHESHWARI MINING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Detailed Exploration in Aturia Coal Block Rajmahal Coalfield in Birbhum 28631160.00 L1
3 APC DRILLING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Detailed Exploration in Aturia Coal Block Rajmahal Coalfield in Birbhum 29100656.00 L2
4 SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Detailed Exploration in Aturia Coal Block Rajmahal Coalfield in Birbhum 29625600.00 L3
5 MINING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Detailed Exploration in Aturia Coal Block Rajmahal Coalfield in Birbhum 34157410.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Detailed Exploration in Aturia Coal Block Rajmahal Coalfield in Birbhum District in the State of West Bengal Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 33784768.800
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise