Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏆 Opportunity For Promotional Exploration In Lalpur Coal Block! 🏆 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Invites Service Providers To Submit Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services Related To Promotional Exploration Activities At The Lalpur Coal Block Within The Raniganj Coalfield In Purulia District. 🗓️ Deadline: June 14, 2024, 11:00 Am Proposals Should Demonstrate A Clear Understanding Of The Coal Sector, Innovative Approaches To Exploration, And A Commitment To Sustainable Practices. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Promotional Exploration, Lalpur Coal Block, Raniganj Coalfield, Purulia District, Custom Bid For Services, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Promotional Exploration In Lalpur Coal Block Raniganj Coalfield Purulia D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4978737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APC DRILLING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
42558137.24
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Bidyut Mahato
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APC DRILLING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 16:55:18 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BHUSHILP MINES AND MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 13:41:18 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 3 | GEMCO KATI EXPLORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 20:25:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | KARTIKAY EXPLORATION AND MINING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 17:13:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHESHWARI MINING PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-06-2024 10:31:09 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | MINING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 16:55:13 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | S.S SECURITY SERVICES | 13-06-2024 23:00:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APC DRILLING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Promotional Exploration in Lalpur Coal Block Raniganj Coalfield Purulia D | 36066218.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHESHWARI MINING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Promotional Exploration in Lalpur Coal Block Raniganj Coalfield Purulia D | 37355345.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MINING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Promotional Exploration in Lalpur Coal Block Raniganj Coalfield Purulia D | 38372695.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHUSHILP MINES AND MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Promotional Exploration in Lalpur Coal Block Raniganj Coalfield Purulia D | 66984175.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Promotional Exploration in Lalpur Coal Block Raniganj Coalfield Purulia District West Bengal | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 42558137.240 |