Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๏ธ๐ Invitation For Bids: Coal Exploration Services ๐๏ธ๐ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Invites Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The General Exploration G2 Stage Of Coal In The Barimahuli South Block Main Basin. ๐ฃ๏ธ ๐๏ธ Deadline: June 24, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Demonstrate A Proven Track Record In Coal Exploration And Adhere To The Project's Technical And Financial Criteria. Keywords: Coal Exploration, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, General Exploration G2 Stage, Barimahuli South Block Main Basin, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services General Exploration G2 Stage Of Coal In Barimahuli South Block Main Basin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5000893 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 18:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHESHWARI MINING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
23301991
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Bidyut Mahato
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APC DRILLING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2024 12:29:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BHUSHILP MINES AND MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2024 15:05:52 | Start-up | Qualified |
| 3 | GEMCO KATI EXPLORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2024 18:26:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | KARTIKAY EXPLORATION AND MINING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2024 15:34:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHESHWARI MINING PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 10:52:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | MINING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-06-2024 16:35:42 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 7 | MINING TECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED | 22-06-2024 19:21:35 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION LIMITED | 24-06-2024 09:33:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHESHWARI MINING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Exploration G2 Stage of Coal in Barimahuli South Block Main Basin | 19747450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APC DRILLING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Exploration G2 Stage of Coal in Barimahuli South Block Main Basin | 19996132.50 | L2 |
| 3 | MINING ASSOCIATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Exploration G2 Stage of Coal in Barimahuli South Block Main Basin | 20467590.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MINING TECH CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Exploration G2 Stage of Coal in Barimahuli South Block Main Basin | 20634832.86 | L4 |
| 5 | SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Exploration G2 Stage of Coal in Barimahuli South Block Main Basin | 21639250.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHUSHILP MINES AND MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - General Exploration G2 Stage of Coal in Barimahuli South Block Main Basin | 41788413.50 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - General Exploration G2 Stage of Coal in Barimahuli South Block Main Basin Singrauli Coalfield Singrauli District Madhya Pradesh | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | โน 23301991.000 |