Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Ntpc Limited Bid Invitation For Rn M Package 🛠️ Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Rn M Package Aimed At The Replacement Of Lt Mc Cs Of Main Plant Stage 1 And Offsite At Sstps. The Project Is Located At The Western Region Head Quarters, Ii Plot No. 87, Sector, And Is A Significant Part Of The Plant's Infrastructure Upgradation. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 13,275 Emd: Inr 50,00,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Executing Such Critical Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Ntpc Limited, Rn M Package, Lt Mc Cs, Main Plant Stage 1, Offsite, Sstps, Infrastructure Upgradation, Government Tender, Bid, Engineering Procurement Construction (Epc)| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rn M Package For Replacement Of Lt Mc Cs Of Main Plant Stage 1 And Offsite
|
| Description |
Rn M Package For Replacement Of Lt Mc Cs Of Main Plant Stage 1 And Offsiteat Sstps
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2023_NTPC_78916_1 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | 13275 |
| EMD | 50 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=82119 |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 781 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
R and m package for replacement of lt mccs of chp at sstps
R and m package for replacement of lt mccs of chp at sstps
Read moreContract for housekeeping of offsite areas of main plant stage-1
Contract for housekeeping of offsite areas of main plant stage-1units-(o12) (14 months)
Read moreContract for housekeeping of stage-i offsite areas of main plant
Contract for housekeeping of stage-i offsite areas of main plant(part-o12)
Read moreBiennial house keeping contract for main plant offsite area stage-i for nabinagar super thermal plant, stage-i
As per sow
Read moreHousekeeping of stage 4 500mw main plant and associated offsite areas at
Housekeeping of stage 4 500mw main plant and associated offsite areas atntpc unchahar
Read moreSiemens make lt swtichgear at stage 1 main plant and chp ntpc tanda.
Siemens make lt swtichgear at stage 1 main plant and chp ntpc tanda.
Read moreProcurement of ht motors 6.6 kv under mega rnm of main plant stage i for ntpc singrauli
Procurement of ht motors 6.6 kv under mega rnm of main plant stage i for ntpc singrauli
Read moreProcurement of lt motors for main plant and offsite area at ntpc nabinagar stps.
Procurement of lt motors for main plant and offsite area at ntpc nabinagar stps.
Read moreof your Industry type