Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 400 Kv D/C Dhoni Mekhali Line
|
| Description |
Pre Bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 400 Kv D/C Dhoni Mekhali Line Associated With Intra State Transmission System For Establishing 400 Kv Sub Station At Mekhali Along With Associated Transmission Lines (Belagavi District) Through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding (Tbcb) Route Prior To Rf P Bid Submission By Powergrid To Bpc.
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 25965 |
|
Reference Number |
CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A02/25/08317 |
| Tender Fee | 25000 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | India |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=6254e846-445c-40b7-84c1-c8a8edad0b0e |
| Start Date | June 27, 2025 00:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2025
Expired 393 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Transmission line package tl02 for panchkula - point pw 400 kv d/c line
Transmission line package tl02 for panchkula point pw 400 kv d/c line
Read moreTransmission line package tl02 for 400 kv d/c (quad moose) bellary ps-devangere/chitradurga ps
Transmission line package tl02 (part b: transmission system for integration of bellary rez) through tariff based competitive bidding route
Read moreTransmission line package tl02 765 kv robertsganj ps - prayagraj s/s d/c line- part-ii
Pre-bid tie up for transmission line package tl02 765 kv robertsganj ps - prayagraj s/s d/c line- part-ii associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from pumped storage projects in sonbhadra district uttar pradesh through tbcb route
Read moreTransmission line package tl02 for 765 kv d/c kurnool iv-bidar line part-ii rfx 5002004095
Transmission line package tl02 for 765 kv d/c kurnool iv-bidar line part-ii associated with transmission system for integration of kurnool-iv rez-phase-i (for 4.5gw) through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc.
Read moreTransmission line tower package- tl02 for 220 kv s/c (on d/c tower) pang-upshi line (part-2)
Transmission line tower package- tl02 for 220 kv s/c (on d/c tower) pang-upshi line (part-2) for 220kv ac transmission line between pang and phyang associated with transmission system for evacuation of re power from renewable energy parks in leh (5 gw leh-kaithal transmission corridor).
Read moreTransmission line package tl01 (mekhali )
Transmission line package tl01 for 400 kv d/c (quad moose) line from proposed 400 kv yalwar substation to proposed 400 kv mekhali substation associated with intra-state transmission system for establishing 400kv sub-station at mekhali along with associated transmission lines (belagavi district) through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route.
Read moreTransmission line package tl02
Pre-bid tie up for transmission line package tl02 for 500kv hvdc bipole line between kps3 (hvdc) and south olpad (hvdc) (with dedicated metallic return) -part-2 associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase- v (8gw) part c through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Read moreTransmission line package tl02
Transmission line package tl02 for bikaner iv ps siwani 765 kv d/c (2nd) line part ii associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from rajasthan rez ph iv (part 3 6gw) (bikaner complex) part b through tariff based competitive bidding route
Read moreTransmission line package tl02
Pre bid tie up for transmission line package tl02 for south olpad(gis)- boisar-ii (gis) 765 kv d/c line part-ii and lilo of navasari(new) - phadge(pg) 765 kv d/c line at boisar- terrain-ii(gis) associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase-iv (7 gw): part c through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Read moreTransmission line package tl02
Transmission line package tl02 for i 400 kv d/c quad moose jaglur-kadakolar line part-ii ii lilo of 400 kv d/c quad moose jaglur-kadakolar line at proposed 765/400 kv cn halli sub-station associated with intra-state transmission system for establishing 400 kv sub-station at hampapura along with associated transmission lines mandya district envisaged through tbcb route.
Read moreof your Industry type