Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transmission Line Package Tl02 765 K V Robertsganj Ps Prayagraj S/S D/C Line Part Ii
|
| Description |
Pre Bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 765 K V Robertsganj Ps Prayagraj S/S D/C Line Part Ii Associated With Transmission System For Evacuation Of Power From Pumped Storage Projects In Sonbhadra District Uttar Pradesh Through Tbcb Route
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 25875 |
|
Reference Number |
CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A10/25/07363 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | all over india |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=f9a8d003-ca28-4d85-8d81-d0c87b1ab4e0 |
| Start Date | June 05, 2025 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2025
Expired 418 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Transmission line package tl01 for 765 kv robertsganj ps-prayagraj s/s d/c line part i
Pre-bid tie up for transmission line package tl01 for 765 kv robertsganj ps-prayagraj s/s d/c line part i associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from pumped storage projects in sonbhadra district uttar pradesh through tariff based competitive bidding route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc.
Read moreTl02 765 kv dc sirohi mandsaur ps line - part-ii
Transmission line package tl02 for 765 kv dc sirohi mandsaur ps line - part-ii associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from rajasthan rez phv part-1 4 gw sirohinagaur complex
Read moreDrone patrolling of 765 kv and 400 kv overhead transmission line under etd, robertsganj.
Drone patrolling of 765 kv and 400 kv overhead transmission line under etd, robertsganj.
Read moreTransmission line package tl04 for lilo of 765 kv fatehpur sasaram s/c line at prayagraj
Pre bid tie up for transmission line package tl04 for lilo of 765 kv fatehpur sasaram s/c line at prayagraj associated with inter-regional (nr wr) transmission system strengthening to relieve the loading of 765 kv vindhyachal varanasi d/c line through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route.
Read moreTransmission line package tl02 for 765 kv d/c kurnool iv-bidar line part-ii rfx 5002004095
Transmission line package tl02 for 765 kv d/c kurnool iv-bidar line part-ii associated with transmission system for integration of kurnool-iv rez-phase-i (for 4.5gw) through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc.
Read moreTransmission line package tl02 for 400 kv d/c (quad moose) bellary ps-devangere/chitradurga ps
Transmission line package tl02 (part b: transmission system for integration of bellary rez) through tariff based competitive bidding route
Read moreTransmission line package tl02
Pre-bid tie up for transmission line package tl02 for 500kv hvdc bipole line between kps3 (hvdc) and south olpad (hvdc) (with dedicated metallic return) -part-2 associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase- v (8gw) part c through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Read moreTransmission line package tl02
Transmission line package tl02 for bikaner iv ps siwani 765 kv d/c (2nd) line part ii associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from rajasthan rez ph iv (part 3 6gw) (bikaner complex) part b through tariff based competitive bidding route
Read moreTransmission line package tl02
Pre bid tie up for transmission line package tl02 for south olpad(gis)- boisar-ii (gis) 765 kv d/c line part-ii and lilo of navasari(new) - phadge(pg) 765 kv d/c line at boisar- terrain-ii(gis) associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase-iv (7 gw): part c through tariff based competitive bidding (tbcb) route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc
Read moreTransmission line package tl02
Transmission line package tl02 for i 400 kv d/c quad moose jaglur-kadakolar line part-ii ii lilo of 400 kv d/c quad moose jaglur-kadakolar line at proposed 765/400 kv cn halli sub-station associated with intra-state transmission system for establishing 400 kv sub-station at hampapura along with associated transmission lines mandya district envisaged through tbcb route.
Read moreof your Industry type