Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
✈️ Bid Invitation: Day To Day Maintenance E/M For Ge (Af) Srinagar 🔧🛫 The E In C Branch, Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Day To Day Maintenance Of Electrical And Mechanical (E/M) Equipment At No.2 Area, Air Force Station (Af Stn) Srinagar, Under Ge (Af). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 500,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Maintaining E/M Systems Within The Air Force Station's Area Of Responsibility (Aor). Comprehensive Bids Should Detail The Maintenance Plan, Resources, And Methodologies To Be Employed, Along With Pricing And Timelines. Keywords: Maintenance, E/M, Ge (Af), Srinagar, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Electrical, Mechanical| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ge (Af)/Sgr 26/2024 25 Day To Day Maintenance E/M Maintenance At No.2 Area At Af Stn Under Ge (Af) Srinagar
|
| Description |
Day To Day Maintenance E/M Maintenance At No.2 Area At Af Stn Under Ge (Af) Srinagar
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_663989_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE (AF)/SGR-26/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | AOR of GE AF Srinagar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=742541 |
| Start Date | July 18, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 770 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair maintenance of various types of summer appliances and other connected items at af station jammu and kaluchak under ge (af) jammu
Repair maintenance of various types of summer appliances and other connected items at af station jammu and kaluchak under ge (af) jammu
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreDay to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Supplying of electrical materials required for day to day maintenance at vtu regional centre, kalaburagi. (2nd call)
Read moreComprehensive maintenance and repair in the aor of hq rapid div, stn hq, hsi and engr regt under ge (a) jaisalmer
Comprehensive maintenance and repair in the aor of hq rapid div, stn hq, hsi and engr regt under ge (a) jaisalmer
Read moreRepairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Repairs and maintenance of external electric supply, unserviceable earthing and connected items at shibpur and laxmipur area under ge (south) diglipur.
Read moreRepairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Repairs to damaged structure member using retrofitting mathod and roof treatment at jalipa mil stn under ge (a) barmer
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreProvn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Provn of defi lubricating and grease storage shed for akash regt at klp of ad msl regt at bikaner mil stn under ge (n) bikaner
Read moreof your Industry type