Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Ci System Maintenance Contract At Tstps Kaniha 🔧💡 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Entity, Invites Bids For A Maintenance Contract For The Continuous Iodine (Ci) System At The Thermal Safety Training And Research Station (Tstps) Kaniha For The Years 2024 2026. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Financial Bids, To Secure This Significant Contract. Keywords: Maintenance Contract, Ci System, Tstps Kaniha, Ministry Of Power, Government Contract, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200132225 Maintenance Contract For Ci System Of Tstps Kaniha For 20242026
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5016570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 808 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VOLTECH O AND M SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
66862038
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Manish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIJLEE CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 11:38:49 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KERALA STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED | 24-06-2024 17:17:21 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | LIBIN ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 21:55:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | 17-06-2024 16:23:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SRANBIR ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-06-2024 15:57:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VOLTECH O AND M SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 20:09:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VOLTECH O AND M SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132225MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CI SYSTEM OF TSTPS KANIHA FOR 20242026 | 66862038.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132225MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CI SYSTEM OF TSTPS KANIHA FOR 20242026 | 68578484.09 | L2 |
| 3 | SRANBIR ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132225MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CI SYSTEM OF TSTPS KANIHA FOR 20242026 | 68905321.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KERALA STATE ELECTRONICS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132225MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CI SYSTEM OF TSTPS KANIHA FOR 20242026 | 69418751.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BIJLEE CONSTRUCTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132225MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CI SYSTEM OF TSTPS KANIHA FOR 20242026 | 71769006.00 | L5 |
| 6 | LIBIN ERECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132225MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CI SYSTEM OF TSTPS KANIHA FOR 20242026 | 91500000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200132225MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR CI SYSTEM OF TSTPS KANIHA FOR 20242026 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 66862038.000 |