Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Contract For Plant Sanitation Work Of Tstps Kaniha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4442383 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 23:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASSTABHUJA ENGG & CONSTRUCTIONS
15033602.82
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAKAR INFRA-ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-01-2024 14:50:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSTABHUJA ENGG & CONSTRUCTIONS | 24-01-2024 13:28:21 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | deepak enterprises | 18-01-2024 11:31:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | 19-01-2024 15:49:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | 24-01-2024 14:37:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S M CONTRACTORS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-01-2024 12:34:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S.N.S. INDUSTRIAL WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-01-2024 12:29:04 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | spark india | 24-01-2024 12:55:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-01-2024 15:50:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSTABHUJA ENGG & CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for Plant Sanitation Work of TSTPS Kaniha | 15033602.82 | L1 |
| 2 | deepak enterprises | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for Plant Sanitation Work of TSTPS Kaniha | 15346603.27 | L2 |
| 3 | SURYA TEJA FACILITIES MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for Plant Sanitation Work of TSTPS Kaniha | 15410480.91 | L3 |
| 4 | spark india | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for Plant Sanitation Work of TSTPS Kaniha | 15448807.50 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S. ARUN KUMAR RAM | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for Plant Sanitation Work of TSTPS Kaniha | 17406656.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AAKAR INFRA-ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for Plant Sanitation Work of TSTPS Kaniha | 17550381.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S S D ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for Plant Sanitation Work of TSTPS Kaniha | 18364821.80 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Annual Contract for Plant Sanitation Work of TSTPS Kaniha | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15033602.820 |
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreAnnual contract for plant civil maintenance work at tstps, kaniha
Annual contract for plant civil maintenance work at tstps, kaniha
Read moreof your Industry type