Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) Wet Lease; Electric Tata Tigor With Ac Seating Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5996238 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D K Travels
Contract Value
1440171.84
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Asha B K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K Travels | 13-03-2025 13:57:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Dhaneshwari Tandiya | 13-03-2025 11:59:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | LUCKY TRAVELS | 13-03-2025 14:59:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | MUKTAI CONSULTANCY & MULTI SERVICES | 12-03-2025 16:09:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | RAMAYAN PRASAD DWIVEDI | 09-03-2025 22:32:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | SARASWATI ENTERPRISES | 12-03-2025 08:59:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TYCHE | 09-03-2025 18:10:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D K Travels( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Electric Tata Tigor with AC Seating capacity | 1440171.84 | L1 |
| 2 | Dhaneshwari Tandiya( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Electric Tata Tigor with AC Seating capacity | 1508841.84 | L2 |
| 3 | LUCKY TRAVELS | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Electric Tata Tigor with AC Seating capacity | 1824000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MUKTAI CONSULTANCY & MULTI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Electric Tata Tigor with AC Seating capacity | 2124000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; Electric Tata Tigor with AC Seating capacity of 05 or Equivalent or higher; 3000km and 12 Hours; 24 Months Lease; White | Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) | 1 | ₹ 1440171.840 |