Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) Wet Lease; Tata Tigor Or Tata Nexon Or Equivalent Ac Ele
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4554468
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 11, 2024 16:39
End Date
Expired 21/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHRI RAM TRAVELS

Contract Value

3938364.72

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Asha B K
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 21-03-2024 09:58:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 20-03-2024 18:18:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-03-2024 18:00:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES 18-03-2024 23:00:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 MEERA SERVICE 12-03-2024 20:37:00 MSE Qualified
6 N S TRADING COMPANY 16-03-2024 16:27:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
7 Pancham Car Rental 17-03-2024 14:01:58 MSE Qualified
8 PARTH TOURS AND TRAVELS 20-03-2024 19:50:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
9 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 21-03-2024 11:09:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
10 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES 21-03-2024 10:42:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
11 sagar parab 21-03-2024 13:21:13 MSE Disqualified
12 SAMBHAJI NARHARI SHEP 18-03-2024 15:43:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
13 SHRI RAM TRAVELS 21-03-2024 13:15:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
14 Sky High Secure Security Services 20-03-2024 17:52:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
15 SMVD Group Secure Services 20-03-2024 18:10:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
16 SRI BALAVALLI ENTERPRISES 21-03-2024 14:42:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
17 Swapnarekha Tours and Travels 20-03-2024 23:33:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
18 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 20-03-2024 18:29:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
19 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-03-2024 18:16:54 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
20 UNPLANNED SERVICES 21-03-2024 10:20:43 MSE Qualified
21 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES 20-03-2024 17:50:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHRI RAM TRAVELS Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 3938364.72 L1
2 PARTH TOURS AND TRAVELS Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 4240872.00 L2
3 UNPLANNED SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 4274712.00 L3
4 LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 4464000.00 L4
5 N S TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 4535928.00 L5
6 Pancham Car Rental( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 4536000.00 L6
7 SAMBHAJI NARHARI SHEP Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 4614153.84 L7
8 MEERA SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 5030029.44 L8
9 Swapnarekha Tours and Travels Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 5443128.00 L9
10 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 6112800.00 L10
11 SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 6120000.00 L11
12 Almighty Manpower & Security Services Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 6480000.00 L12
13 SMVD Group Secure Services Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 6480000.00 L12
14 VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 6480000.00 L12
15 Sky High Secure Security Services Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 7200000.00 L13
16 Angel Manpower & Security Services Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 7200000.00 L13
17 SRI BALAVALLI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELE 7490304.00 L14

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR OR TATA NEXON OR EQUIVALENT AC ELECTRIC VEHICLE; 2000 KMs; 36 Months Lease; Any color Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) 2 ₹ 3938364.720
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise