Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) Wet Lease; Tata Tigor Ev; 3000 Kms; 36 Months Lease; Whi
Description
Organisation Grid Controller of India Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4440384
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 12, 2024 15:46
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 958 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s. CHARANJIT TRAVELS

Contract Value

3160080

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 32 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: G M Sharat Chandra
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Grid Controller Of India Limited
Organisation: Grid Controller Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABEONA TRANSPORT AGENCY 21-01-2024 21:00:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 EAGLE TAXI SERVICE 20-01-2024 10:44:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 Electro Ride Services 16-01-2024 23:29:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 GOGA JI TRAVELS 20-01-2024 17:52:40 MSE MSE Disqualified
5 IKAN ENTERPRISES 22-01-2024 09:23:49 KVIC MSE Disqualified
6 M/s. CHARANJIT TRAVELS 22-01-2024 09:39:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
7 MS Tour & Transport 21-01-2024 20:00:55 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 N S TRADING COMPANY 19-01-2024 00:48:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
9 NEW YADAV TOURIST 22-01-2024 10:56:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
10 PIONEER WORLD 22-01-2024 00:58:05 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 SAT KARTAR TOUR N TRAVELS 22-01-2024 07:58:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
12 UNPLANNED SERVICES 22-01-2024 10:55:48 MSE MSE Disqualified
13 VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED 21-01-2024 14:45:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s. CHARANJIT TRAVELS Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 3000 Kms; 36 Months Lease; Whi 3160080.00 L1
2 VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 3000 Kms; 36 Months Lease; Whi 3952800.00 L2
3 NEW YADAV TOURIST Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 3000 Kms; 36 Months Lease; Whi 4126626.00 L3
4 SAT KARTAR TOUR N TRAVELS Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 3000 Kms; 36 Months Lease; Whi 5165856.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 3000 Kms; 36 Months Lease; White Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) 2 ₹ 3160080.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise