Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) Wet Lease; Tata Tigor Ev Xt; 3000 K Ms Per Month; 36 Mo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5222753 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 30, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 759 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AVISH ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
1475964
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Pankaj Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Central Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 08-08-2024 13:49:43 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 07-08-2024 18:27:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AVISH ASSOCIATES | 08-08-2024 11:42:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KHUSHBOO ENTERPRISES | 04-08-2024 18:39:41 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-08-2024 16:56:54 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S ANANT ENTERPRISES | 08-08-2024 19:39:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S ANANT KUMAR SINGH | 08-08-2024 14:09:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S TARUN ENTERPRISES | 04-08-2024 16:27:09 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MANTRA ENTERPRISES | 05-08-2024 16:26:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 07-08-2024 16:59:59 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 07-08-2024 17:23:28 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SATYA CABS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-08-2024 11:46:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 08-08-2024 13:49:33 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 07-08-2024 16:52:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SUNNY KUMAR | 07-08-2024 21:55:49 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 07-08-2024 16:54:59 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-08-2024 16:50:16 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 07-08-2024 16:56:52 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVISH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR EV - XT; 3000 KMs per month; 36 Mo | 1475964.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANTRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR EV - XT; 3000 KMs per month; 36 Mo | 1720296.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ANANT KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR EV - XT; 3000 KMs per month; 36 Mo | 2356560.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) - Wet Lease; TATA TIGOR EV - XT; 3000 KMs per month; 36 Months Lease; White | Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) | 1 | ₹ 1475964.000 |