Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) For Delhi Govt. Users Wet Lease; Tata Tigor Ev
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Transport Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4732839 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 892 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MUKHIJA TRAVELS
Contract Value
7272000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Devi Prasad Dwivedi
Department:
Transport Department Delhi
Organisation:
Delhi Transport Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited (dtidc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 08-05-2024 17:21:40 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | AMBE TRAVELS | 29-03-2024 12:29:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Angad Car Rentals | 31-05-2024 14:39:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | ANGARIA LUXURY TRAVELS | 16-04-2024 14:23:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Asian Travel House | 28-03-2024 14:26:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | CLASSIC CAR RENTAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-05-2024 12:28:54 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 7 | Electro Ride Services | 01-05-2024 01:50:50 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 8 | INDRAPRASTHA SERVICES | 28-03-2024 12:15:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | JANTA MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-05-2024 16:02:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 10 | Karthik Motors & Car Rental Services | 19-03-2024 18:04:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-05-2024 17:28:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | L.R. Taxi Services | 28-03-2024 12:15:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | M/s GEM INDIA SELLER | 22-04-2024 17:24:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 14 | MADWAL TRAVELS | 05-04-2024 14:30:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 15 | MUKHIJA TRAVELS | 04-06-2024 23:42:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 16 | NEW YADAV TOURIST | 28-03-2024 12:14:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 17 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 08-05-2024 17:06:24 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 18 | ROYAL TAXI SERVICE | 28-03-2024 00:35:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 08-05-2024 17:47:47 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 20 | SAI TOUR & TRAVELS | 17-03-2024 15:55:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 21 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 08-05-2024 17:16:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 22 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 08-05-2024 16:56:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 23 | TRAVEL KING HOLIDAYS | 06-06-2024 11:06:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 24 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 08-05-2024 16:21:48 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 25 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-05-2024 17:47:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 26 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 08-05-2024 17:14:49 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 27 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-03-2024 11:31:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 28 | VIVEK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-03-2024 12:38:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | with u 4 u always | 21-03-2024 19:09:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUKHIJA TRAVELS | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV | 7272000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MADWAL TRAVELS | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV | 7356528.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIVEK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV | 7627680.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW YADAV TOURIST | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV | 7833600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV | 7920000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | INDRAPRASTHA SERVICES | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV | 8216208.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Angad Car Rentals | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV | 8436240.00 | L7 |
| 8 | L.R. Taxi Services( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV | 8496000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | CLASSIC CAR RENTAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV | 12240000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | AMBE TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV | 12813120.00 | L10 |
| 11 | ANGARIA LUXURY TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV | 14225328.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; White | Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users | 4 | ₹ 7272000.000 |