Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) For Delhi Govt. Users Wet Lease; Tata Tigor Ev; 2400 K Ms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6107876 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2025 14:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/04/2025
Expired 511 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
YADAV TOUR & TRAVELS
Contract Value
1671984
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Shib Narayan Jana
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Delhi
Organisation:
Dr.b.r.sur Homeopathic Medical College Hospital And Research Centre
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bishwas Security Services | 12-04-2025 12:39:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Electro Ride Services | 11-04-2025 22:07:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MII GLOBAL | 12-04-2025 19:01:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MUKHIJA TRAVELS | 12-04-2025 22:12:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PR TECH ENTERPRISES | 13-04-2025 09:34:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYAL TAXI SERVICE | 12-04-2025 16:32:24 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAI TOUR & TRAVELS | 11-04-2025 20:15:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SAT KARTAR TOUR N TRAVELS | 13-04-2025 18:15:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Vanshika Tour and Travels | 12-04-2025 22:10:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-04-2025 13:44:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VIJAY KUMAR COMPANY | 13-04-2025 07:11:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | YADAV TOUR & TRAVELS | 14-04-2025 07:39:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | YUVA GROUP | 13-04-2025 09:49:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YADAV TOUR & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 1671984.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Bishwas Security Services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 1691964.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PR TECH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 1713564.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Vanshika Tour and Travels( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 1728000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MUKHIJA TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 1759968.00 | L5 |
| 6 | YUVA GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 1775988.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 1871280.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Electro Ride Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 2037600.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SAT KARTAR TOUR N TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 2222928.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; White | Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users | 1 | ₹ 1671984.000 |