Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leasing Of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) For Delhi Govt. Users Wet Lease; Tata Tigor Ev; 2400 K Ms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Delhi | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6082063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 18:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2025
Expired 516 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MUKHIJA TRAVELS
Contract Value
2797344
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Bhavna Gupta
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Delhi
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Angad Car Rentals | 10-04-2025 17:51:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BABA TOUR & TRAVEL COMPANY | 10-04-2025 17:04:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BATLA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-04-2025 15:42:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GATIPARIVAHAN PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-04-2025 12:20:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDRAPRASTHA SERVICES | 08-04-2025 12:27:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KHAIRA TOURIST SERVICE | 06-04-2025 19:20:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | L.R. Taxi Services | 08-04-2025 12:40:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MONA TRAVELS | 07-04-2025 18:31:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MUKHIJA TRAVELS | 07-04-2025 15:32:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | NEW YADAV TOURIST | 07-04-2025 16:59:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAKSHI CABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-04-2025 14:05:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SAT KARTAR TOUR N TRAVELS | 08-04-2025 12:59:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SNEH ENTERPRISES | 10-04-2025 16:21:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-04-2025 14:47:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VIVEK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-04-2025 12:38:47 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUKHIJA TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 2797344.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SNEH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 3240144.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INDRAPRASTHA SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 3891888.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW YADAV TOURIST( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 3960000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VIVEK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 3960000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | VICTORIA CAR RENTAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 4075200.00 | L5 |
| 7 | L.R. Taxi Services( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 4176000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | SAT KARTAR TOUR N TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs | 4445856.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users - Wet Lease; TATA Tigor EV; 2400 KMs & 300 Hours; White | Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users | 2 | ₹ 2797344.000 |