Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Inch Cs Gate Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4056934 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1016 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABN ENGINEERS | Make : ABN Model : AS PER GEM (Q3) Title : AS PER GEM (Q3) | 20-11-2023 16:29:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AEM TEK VALVES | Make : AEMTEK VALVES Model : AEM TEK - 001 Title : 2 inch C. S. gate valve | 09-11-2023 12:08:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BELL-O-SEAL VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BOS Model : FBGT Title : BELLOWSEAL GATE VALVE | 21-11-2023 22:07:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CAIR INDIA | Make : CAIR Model : GTV Title : 50MM GATE VALVE SOCKET WELD END 150# | 02-11-2023 12:49:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | Make : FLUIDO Model : GATE VALVE Title : GATE VALVE | 22-11-2023 10:51:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | HARA ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : 2 INCH CS GATE VALVE ( Q3 ) Title : 2 INCH CS GATE VALVE ( Q3) | 15-11-2023 16:52:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JETFLO ENGINEERS | Make : JETFLO ENGINEERS Model : JETFLO Title : GATE VALVE, SW, CL800, FCS, ASTM A105, 50mm | 21-11-2023 10:34:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | KOLEY VALVES CORPORATION | Make : KOLEY Model : CAST STTEL GATE VALVE RISING SPINDLE 200 MM Title : CAST STTEL GATE VALVE RISING SPINDLE WITH ELECTRIC ACTUATOR OPERATED | 16-11-2023 16:39:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | LIBRA VALVES LLP | Make : LIBRA VALVES LLP Model : LIBRA VALVES 2 inch C.S. gate valve Title : LIBRA VALVES 2 inch C. S. gate valve | 22-11-2023 10:42:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : CS GATE VALVE Title : CS GATE VALVE 2 INCH | 11-11-2023 11:58:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Micon Model : MV - 22 Title : GATE VALVE 2" 150# | 22-11-2023 10:46:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | MOTIPUR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MOTIPUR INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Model : BW-CS-GTV-150#-2" Title : BUTTWELD CS GATE VALVE 150# | 20-11-2023 18:31:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Gate Valve Title : Gate Valve 2'' | 02-11-2023 14:33:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PVT. LTD Model : PC-1- 50NB-GTV-WCB (BWE) Title : 50NB 150# Gate Valve-BWE-WCB | 22-11-2023 10:22:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRESSURE Model : 2" X 150# FS A105 GATE VALVE SW 4056934 Title : 2" X 150# FS A105 GATE VALVE SW 4056934 | 20-11-2023 15:21:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SEALMECH VALVES | Make : SEALMECH Model : CS GATE VALVE FLANGED ENDS TO 150# HANDWHEEL OPERA Title : 2 INCH CS GATE VALVE | 07-11-2023 18:52:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | Make : SHALIMAR VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 22-11-2023 10:31:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SYSCHEM CONTROLS | Make : SYSCHEM Model : SYS-GTV-4" Title : 2 inch C. S. gate valve | 07-11-2023 18:07:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 2 INCH CS GATE VALVE | 18-11-2023 16:16:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JETFLO ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 INCH CS GATE VALVE | 46000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 INCH CS GATE VALVE | 46020.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 INCH CS GATE VALVE | 48000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | HARA ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 INCH CS GATE VALVE | 52500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KOLEY VALVES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 INCH CS GATE VALVE | 55600.00 | L5 |
| 6 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 INCH CS GATE VALVE | 75520.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PERITUS CONTROL EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 INCH CS GATE VALVE | 291436.40 | L7 |
| 8 | LIBRA VALVES LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 INCH CS GATE VALVE | 687100.00 | L8 |
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Providing fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Read moreConstruction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Construction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreConstruction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Construction of cc road work about 100 m from hisali road gate to gupta factory.
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreMaintenance of challakere (on sh48 / railway gate) to karikere road via bommasamudra, bharamasagara, rangavvanahalli from km 0.00 to to 13.83 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of challakere (on sh48 / railway gate) to karikere road via bommasamudra, bharamasagara, rangavvanahalli from km 0.00 to to 13.83 in challakere taluk
Read moreof your Industry type