Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs Gate Valve 8 Inch,Cs Gate Valve
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4036071 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED
293820
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AEGIS VALVES INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Aegis Model : CS GATE VALVE Title : CS GATE VALVE 4 INCH | 12-10-2023 18:28:20 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAIR Model : GTV Title : 200MM GEAR OPERATED GATE VALVE BUTT WELD END 1500# IBR APPROVED | 14-10-2023 17:42:01 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CAIR INDIA | Make : CAIR Model : GTV Title : 200MM GEAR OPERATED GATE VALVE BUTT WELD END 1500# IBR APPROVED | 06-10-2023 12:41:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | GOYAL VALVES AND CONTROLS | Make : KSB Model : CARBON STEEL GATE VALVE (IBR APPROVED) SIZE: 8 INC Title : CS GATE VALVE 8" | 16-10-2023 14:10:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | Make : ACQUA FLOW Model : 8" GATE VALVE 1500# Title : OS&Y TYPE GATE VALVE | 16-10-2023 16:47:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | INTEGRAL INDUSTRIAL MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KSB Model : GATEFB 200MM #1500 Title : KSB PSV | 17-10-2023 14:39:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | LEADER VALVES LTD | Make : LEADER Model : CCS0026P Title : GATE VALVE | 12-10-2023 17:13:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | LIBRA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : LIBRA VALVES Model : WCB PRESSURE SEAL GATE VALVE 1500# BW SIZE 8" Title : WCB PRESSURE SEAL GATE VALVE 1500# BW SIZE 8" | 11-10-2023 18:54:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : CS GATE VALVE Title : CS GATE VALVE 8 INCH | 16-10-2023 18:20:14 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Micon Model : MV-455 Title : GATE VLAVE | 16-10-2023 17:02:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | MOTIPUR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNITEK VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : IBR-CS-GTV-8"-600# Title : IBR CS GATE VALVE 8" 600# | 16-10-2023 15:36:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Gate Valve Title : Gate Valve 8'' | 13-10-2023 15:49:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | Make : SHALIMAR VALVES PVT. LTD. Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 17-10-2023 14:52:53 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZED Model : GTV Title : GATE VALVE | 16-10-2023 18:29:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GATE VLAVE | Micon | MV-455 | 1 | ₹ 265500.000 |
| GATE VALVE | MICON | MV-653 | 1 | ₹ 28320.000 |
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreConstruction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Construction of a main gate outside the street of mata aarti devi ji.
Read moreProvision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2c block- 8
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2c block- 8
Read moreInstallation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Installation of meridian lights from shapur gate ring road to basaveshwar circle in bidar city. bdr254103469-gen. kkrdb-macro for 2025-26
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreSupply of drugs for 8 namma clinics under district health and family welfare society davanagere district
Supply of drugs for 8 namma clinics under district health and family welfare society davanagere district
Read moreof your Industry type