Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
190342710000 1 Gate Valve Cs 0.5 Inch Cl800 Screwd Npt Ends,190342710000 2 Gate Valve Cs 0.5 Inch C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5228894 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 31, 2024 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PARIN VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
80000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bathina Dinakar Raja
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A P SALES & SERVICES | - | 06-08-2024 12:37:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | A V VALVES LTD | - | 06-08-2024 10:38:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASSOCIATED TOOLINGS (INDIA) PVT LTD | - | 08-08-2024 15:03:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ATAM VALVES LIMITED | - | 09-08-2024 23:19:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CNC ENGINEERING | - | 09-08-2024 23:27:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | FLUIDLINE VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2024 16:00:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | G.M. DALUI & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2024 18:25:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GOYAL VALVES AND CONTROLS | - | 09-08-2024 17:07:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | HARA ENGINEERING | - | 10-08-2024 12:10:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | INTECH ENGINEERING | - | 08-08-2024 15:59:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | IRONVALLEY SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 06-08-2024 12:34:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | JMD ENGINEERING | - | 09-08-2024 14:49:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | KHIMJI FLOW EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2024 16:13:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | LEADER VALVES LTD | - | 07-08-2024 14:18:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | LEHRY INSTRUMENTATION AND VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-08-2024 16:45:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | M/S PIPING ZONE | - | 10-08-2024 08:36:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | M/s TOOFLOW ENGINEERING | - | 10-08-2024 13:56:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | - | 06-08-2024 13:16:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2024 16:14:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | PARIN VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-08-2024 13:45:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | PRESSURE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-08-2024 09:35:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | S.S ENGINEERS | - | 10-08-2024 11:14:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | SHREE BRAHMANI FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 10-08-2024 12:54:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | SWIMS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2024 12:50:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 25 | VALVEQUIP ENGENEERING CORPORATION | - | 10-08-2024 13:51:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-08-2024 18:43:53 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 190342710000_1 GATE VALVE CS 0.5 INCH CL800 SCREWD NPT ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| 190342710000_2 GATE VALVE CS 0.5 INCH CL800 SCREWD NPT ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| 190342710000_3 GATE VALVE CS 0.5 INCH CL800 SCREWD NPT ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| 190342710000_4 GATE VALVE CS 0.5 INCH CL800 SCREWD NPT ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| 190342710000_5 GATE VALVE CS 0.5 INCH CL800 SCREWD NPT ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 16000.000 |