Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work For Aug Of 132 K V Sub Stn Uchana From 1x40 50 Plus 1x20 25 Mva 132 33 Kv Plus 1x10 16 Mva 132 11 K V Tf To 2x40 50 Mva 132 33 Kv Plus 1x10 16 Mva 132 11 K V Tf Under Xen Ts Division Hvpnl Jind
|
| Description |
Work For Aug Of 132 K V Sub Stn Uchana From 1x40 50 Plus 1x20 25 Mva 132 33 Kv Plus 1x10 16 Mva 132 11 K V Tf To 2x40 50 Mva 132 33 Kv Plus 1x10 16 Mva 132 11 K V Tf Under Xen Ts Division Hvpnl Jind
|
| Organisation | Government of Haryana |
| Tender Id | 2023_HBC_322562_1 |
|
Reference Number |
202340A79CF9 372F 4379 96D4 421E9E99F3DE970HVP |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 8100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Jind |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Bcc & gravel spreading in 220 kv & 132 kv switchyard at 220/132/33 kv gss madhepura.
Read moreCivil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreGrass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreCivil works for increasing capacity from (1x63 plus 1x40) mva 132/33 kv plus 1x20 mva 132/37.50 kv to (1x63 plus 1x40) mva 132/33 kv plus 1x20 mva 132/33 kv transformer at 132 kv sub station bhoor, bulandshahr
Civil works for increasing capacity from (1x63 plus 1x40) mva 132/33 kv plus 1x20 mva 132/37.50 kv to (1x63 plus 1x40) mva 132/33 kv plus 1x20 mva 132/33 kv transformer at 132 kv sub station bhoor, bulandshahr
Read moreAugmentation of 220 kv substation fatehabad from 3x100 mva, 220/132 kv plus 1x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus 1x10/16 mva, 132/11 kv t/fs to (2x100 plus 1x160) mva, 220/132 kv plus 1x40/50 mva, 132/33 kv plus 1x10/16 mva, 132/11 kv t/fs in fy 2023-24.
Augmentation of 220 kv substation fatehabad from 3x100 mva, 220/132 kv plus 1x20/25 mva, 132/33 kv plus 1x10/16 mva, 132/11 kv t/fs to (2x100 plus 1x160) mva, 220/132 kv plus 1x40/50 mva, 132/33 kv plus 1x10/16 mva, 132/11 kv t/fs in fy 2023-24.
Read moreof your Industry type