Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200123333 Sanitation And Upkeeping Of Office Control Rooms Inside Plant A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3735484 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 17:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1127 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ashutosh kumar
9410466.19
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashutosh kumar | 05-08-2023 10:30:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | bijay kumar thamba | 04-08-2023 10:49:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BISWAS ENTERPRISES | 29-07-2023 22:17:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | d.m.enterprises | 05-08-2023 10:22:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GAGAN DREDGING & CONSTRUCTION | 30-07-2023 21:00:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES | 04-08-2023 13:03:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LIFT & SHIFT | 04-08-2023 11:15:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-08-2023 11:52:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS | 05-08-2023 10:23:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/s Triloki singh | 30-07-2023 16:16:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | P N CONSTRUCTION | 04-08-2023 09:37:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | R. S. TIWARI PROP. RAM SUBHAG TIWARI | 05-08-2023 08:17:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | ROHINI TRANSPORT CORPORATION | 04-08-2023 18:12:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SANGAM LAL CONTRACTOR | 27-07-2023 14:14:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | sri rama satya sai enterprises | 02-08-2023 14:56:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | venkata ramana erectors | 05-08-2023 10:07:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | VICKY ENTERPRISER | 04-08-2023 09:55:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | Vijay Kumar | 29-07-2023 14:24:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ashutosh kumar( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 9410466.19 | L1 |
| 2 | ROHINI TRANSPORT CORPORATION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 9732267.70 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Triloki singh | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 9843999.00 | L3 |
| 4 | LORD KRISHNA SECURITY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 9937158.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GAGAN DREDGING & CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 9999999.00 | L5 |
| 6 | bijay kumar thamba | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 10181671.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JUSTIN GLOBAL SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 10244492.32 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 10398159.00 | L8 |
| 9 | R. S. TIWARI PROP. RAM SUBHAG TIWARI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 10470895.00 | L9 |
| 10 | venkata ramana erectors | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 10551827.00 | L10 |
| 11 | Vijay Kumar( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 10999999.00 | L11 |
| 12 | LIFT & SHIFT | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 11268941.00 | L12 |
| 13 | sri rama satya sai enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 11391875.46 | L13 |
| 14 | P N CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT A | 11473831.19 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200123333 SANITATION AND UPKEEPING OF OFFICE CONTROL ROOMS INSIDE PLANT AREA AT NTPC DARLIPALLI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 9410466.190 |
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreCustom bid for services - sanitation and upkeeping of office control rooms service building inside
Read more
Custom bid for services - technological cleaning and upkeeping of electrical control rooms related
Read more
Custom bid for services - supervision upkeeping of lube office,custom bid for services - upkeeping
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200137004 biennial pest control work inside plant area administrative bu
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200131408 biennial pest control work inside plant area and administrative
Read more
Custom bid for services - biennial contract for providing pest control services inside ntecl plant
Read more
of your Industry type