Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 200137004 Biennial Pest Control Work Inside Plant Area Administrative Bu
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5274161
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 11, 2024 15:10
End Date
Expired 21/08/2024

Expired 744 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

3273937.7

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Tapas Ranjan Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALLIANCE INDIA GROUP 15-08-2024 13:38:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2024 12:26:36 MSE MSE Qualified
3 CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION 21-08-2024 17:53:44 Central / State PSUs N/A Qualified
4 Chandi Pest Control & Co. 20-08-2024 17:43:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 COPS 14-08-2024 12:16:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 DYNAMIC PEST & RODENT CONTROL 21-08-2024 17:28:17 MSE MSE Qualified
7 GUJARAT PEST CONTROL SERVICES 21-08-2024 14:04:37 Central / State PSUs MSE Qualified
8 INSECTS EXTERMINATION BUREAU 13-08-2024 17:46:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 M/s RAMDAS YADAV 17-08-2024 16:44:29 MSE MSE Qualified
10 MODERN PEST CONTROL SERVICE(PROP RANJIT SAMANTA) 21-08-2024 17:49:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
11 OM ENTERPRISES 20-08-2024 18:14:35 MSE MSE Disqualified
12 PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED 21-08-2024 12:47:59 Offline upload N/A Qualified
13 PROFESSIONAL PEST MANAGEMENT AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-08-2024 18:35:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
14 SAFE AND HYGIENE SOLUTIONS 21-08-2024 13:34:27 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED 13-08-2024 14:50:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
16 SUN GEO CIVIL 20-08-2024 16:40:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
17 SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED 21-08-2024 13:20:12 MSE MSE Disqualified
18 TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO 15-08-2024 15:00:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
19 VERMA PESTICIDES & PEST CONTROL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 21-08-2024 13:43:33 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 3273937.70 L1
2 CENTRAL WAREHOUSING CORPORATION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 3485298.00 L2
3 PCI PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 3527558.00 L3
4 MODERN PEST CONTROL SERVICE(PROP RANJIT SAMANTA) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 3732992.93 L4
5 COPS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 3842832.00 L5
6 BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 3919964.24 L6
7 ALLIANCE INDIA GROUP Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 4033860.00 L7
8 dynamic pest and rodent control( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 4057838.52 L8
9 GUJARAT PEST CONTROL SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 4115017.15 L9
10 INSECTS EXTERMINATION BUREAU Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 4150523.24 L10
11 Chandi Pest Control & Co. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 4173118.00 L11
12 M/s RAMDAS YADAV( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 4287415.00 L12
13 TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 4392148.20 L13
14 PROFESSIONAL PEST MANAGEMENT AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BU 4400000.00 L14

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 200137004 BIENNIAL PEST CONTROL WORK INSIDE PLANT AREA ADMINISTRATIVE BUILDING URJA BHAWANof NTPC SIPAT FOR THE YR 202425 Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3273937.700
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise