Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Biennial Pest Control Work Inside Plant At Ntpc Bongaigaon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4624191 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 13, 2024 23:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED
1086430
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-02-2024 17:15:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CARE AGROS | 23-02-2024 06:48:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | COPS | 01-03-2024 20:47:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ECO FORCE PEST CONTROL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 28-02-2024 23:36:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S ALEBAR ALI | 23-02-2024 14:18:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MUKKADESH ENTERPRISE | 19-02-2024 14:47:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S SUMANT KUMAR SINGH | 28-02-2024 16:18:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S. MISHRA ELECTRICALS | 20-02-2024 14:57:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | RAJ MULTI SERVICES | 25-02-2024 09:14:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-02-2024 11:48:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-02-2024 13:54:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO | 23-02-2024 16:16:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEQURE INDIA PEST CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest Control work inside Plant at NTPC Bongaigaon | 1086430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ECO FORCE PEST CONTROL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest Control work inside Plant at NTPC Bongaigaon | 1162199.70 | L2 |
| 3 | COPS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest Control work inside Plant at NTPC Bongaigaon | 1162421.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJ MULTI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest Control work inside Plant at NTPC Bongaigaon | 1195073.97 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S. MISHRA ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest Control work inside Plant at NTPC Bongaigaon | 1303717.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S SUMANT KUMAR SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest Control work inside Plant at NTPC Bongaigaon | 1343842.57 | L6 |
| 7 | M/SLIGHT HOUSE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest Control work inside Plant at NTPC Bongaigaon | 1348574.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S MUKKADESH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest Control work inside Plant at NTPC Bongaigaon | 1429570.00 | L8 |
| 9 | TERMITE & SOIL TREATMENT CO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest Control work inside Plant at NTPC Bongaigaon | 1488989.74 | L9 |
| 10 | SURYANSH ENERTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest Control work inside Plant at NTPC Bongaigaon | 1510000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | BBDS PEST SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest Control work inside Plant at NTPC Bongaigaon | 1738289.41 | L11 |
| 12 | CARE AGROS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest Control work inside Plant at NTPC Bongaigaon | 2450000.00 | L12 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Biennial Pest Control work inside Plant at NTPC Bongaigaon | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1086430.000 |
Custom bid for services - 200137004 biennial pest control work inside plant area administrative bu
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200131408 biennial pest control work inside plant area and administrative
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200131408 biennial pest control work inside plant area and administrative
Read more
Biennial rate contract for pest control works inside plant for 2 years
Biennial rate contract for pest control works inside plant
 area at rhstpp for 2 years
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial contract for providing pest control services inside ntecl plant
Read more
Biennial civil maintenance work main power house area inside plant at ntpc bongaigaon
Biennial civil maintenance work main power house area inside plant at ntpc bongaigaon
Read moreCustom bid for services - biennial pest control work inside township at ntpcbongaigaon 2024 2026
Read more
of your Industry type