Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Routine Maintenance Of 6 X Lifts At Hq Western Command 🚢 The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Routine Maintenance Of 6 Elevators At Ge (U) Chandimandir. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm 💵 Tender Fee: Inr 500 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 60,000 Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In The Maintenance Of Elevators. Proposals Should Encompass Detailed Maintenance Plans, Pricing, And Timelines For The Completion Of The Work. Keywords: Routine Maintenance, Elevators, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Emd, Tender, E In C Branch, Ge (U) Chandimandir| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cwe/Chm(u) 13/2024 25 Repairroutine Maintenance Of 6 X Lifts At Hq Western Command Under Ge (U) Chandimandir
|
| Description |
Cwe/Chm(u) 13/2024 25 Repairroutine Maintenance Of 6 X Lifts At Hq Western Command Under Ge (U) Chandimandir
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_656546_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE/CHM(U)-13/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 60000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE (U) Chandimandir |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=734614 |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Cwe/chm(u)-46/2025-26 routine maintenance of 4 x lifts at hq western command under age em ii of ge (u) chandimandir
Cwe/chm(u)-46/2025-26 routine maintenance of 4 x lifts at hq western command under age em ii of ge (u) chandimandir
Read moreCa no. cwe/chm(u)-42/2023-24 repair/maint of central ac plant command hospital (wc) chandimandir under ge (u) chandimandir
Ca no. cwe/chm(u)-42/2023-24 repair/maint of central ac plant command hospital (wc) chandimandir under ge (u) chandimandir
Read moreCa no. cwe/chm(u)-42/2023-24 repair/maint of central ac plant command hospital (wc) chandimandir under ge (u) chandimandir
Ca no. cwe/chm(u)-42/2023-24 repair/maint of central ac plant command hospital (wc) chandimandir under ge (u) chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm(u)-75/2024-25 special repair for replacement of 02 no ber lifts installed at hq wc under ge (u) chandimandir at chandimandir mil station
Cwe/chm(u)-75/2024-25 special repair for replacement of 02 no ber lifts installed at hq wc under ge (u) chandimandir at chandimandir mil station
Read moreCa no. cwe/chm(u)-92/2023-24 repair/maint of electricaly operated lift at command hospital (wc) chandimandir under ge (u) chandimandir
Ca no. cwe/chm(u)-92/2023-24 repair/maint of electricaly operated lift at command hospital (wc) chandimandir under ge (u) chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm(u)-112/2024-25 provn of 5 mt refrigerator under ge(u) chandimandir
Cwe/chm(u)-112/2024-25 provn of 5 mt refrigerator storage cabinets 2 to
 8 degree centigrade walk-in-coolers for medical stores at command hospital
 (wc) under ge(u) chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm(u)-77/2024-25 repair/ maintenance of central ac plant and connected items at command hospital (wc) under ge(u) chandimandir
Cwe/chm(u)-77/2024-25 repair/ maintenance of central ac plant and connected items at command hospital (wc) under ge(u) chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm(u)-80/2025-26 special repair to bldg no ch 31, jco s club at command hospital (wc) under ge (u) chandimandir
Cwe/chm(u)-80/2025-26 special repair to bldg no ch 31, jco s club at command hospital (wc) under ge (u) chandimandir
Read moreCwe/chm(u)-110/2024-25 special repair for replacement of ber dg sets under ge (u) chandimandir at chandimandir cantt
Cwe/chm(u)-110/2024-25 special repair for replacement of ber dg sets under ge (u) chandimandir at chandimandir cantt
Read moreCwe/chm(u)-31/2024-25 maintenance of ac plant of manekshaw auditorium under ge(u) chandimandir
Cwe/chm(u)-31/2024-25 maintenance of ac plant of manekshaw auditorium under ge(u) chandimandir
Read moreof your Industry type