Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Rcc Platform Inside The Switchyard Area For Repairing Bhel Make Failed Ict At Birpara S/Stn.
|
| Description |
Construction Of Rcc Platform Inside The Switchyard Area For Repairing Bhel Make Failed Ict At Birpara S/Stn.
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 25736 |
|
Reference Number |
ER2/NT/W-CIVIL/DOM/E00/25/05612 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 20000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Birpara, West Bengal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=08b44ed6-4aa5-4f73-b9b8-d0103a3f6943 |
| Start Date | May 19, 2025 20:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/05/2025
Expired 472 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing work of brick and rcc drains inside and outside switchyard at powergrid champa substation.
Repairing work of brick and rcc drains inside and outside switchyard at powergrid champa substation.
Read moreOn site repairing of 220/132kv 160 mva ict at powergrid birpara sub station
On site repairing of 220/132kv 160 mva ict at powergrid birpara sub station
Read moreConstruction of 08 nos. structural staircase with rcc platform for potline inside smelter plant.
Construction of 08 nos. structural staircase with rcc platform for potline inside smelter plant.
Read moreRepairing of drag way around and inside 132 kv and 33 kv switchyard at 132/33 kv gss, jadugoda
Repairing of drag way around and inside 132 kv and 33 kv switchyard at 132/33 kv gss, jadugoda
Read moreConstruction of rcc platform for storage of dross and garland drain around it inside smelter plant.
Construction of rcc platform for storage of dross and garland drain around it inside smelter plant.
Read moreConstruction of control room building boundary wall various equipment foundations switchyard fencing inplant rcc road rcc cable trenches development of switchyard installation of deep tubewell and allied civil works at proposed 33 11 kv sub-stn
Construction of control room building boundary wall various equipment foundations switchyard fencing inplant rcc road rcc cable trenches development of switchyard installation of deep tubewell and allied civil works at proposed 33 11 kv sub-stn
Read moreRepairing of cable trench and installation of 11 nos bpi and connecting pcc road between spr-1 to control room at birpara s/stn
Repairing of cable trench and installation of 11 nos bpi and connecting pcc road between spr-1 to control room at birpara s/stn
Read moreRcc repair work of 100kv switchyard control room of sgp inside factory in rashtriya chemicals and fertilizers limited at thal, dist. raigad, maharashtra
Rcc repair work of 100kv switchyard control room of sgp inside factory in rashtriya chemicals and fertilizers limited at thal, dist. raigad, maharashtra
Read moreRepairing of failed greasing system, repairing of railing, platform, cabin door, glass frame and replacement of safety glass and repairing of differential link pin opening, fitting bush replacement 04 no., pin welding machining of d10282.
Repairing of failed greasing system, repairing of railing, platform, cabin door, glass frame and replacement of safety glass and repairing of differential link pin opening, fitting bush replacement 04 no., pin welding machining of d10282.
Read moreRepairing of failed damaged dc pump mounting platform, hydraulic oil pump box, ladder assy. (lhs) and front half portion of catwalk platform of be-1000-1 hydraulic excavator si. no.g-10224 at dbocp, cv area.
Repairing of failed damaged dc pump mounting platform, hydraulic oil pump box, ladder assy. (lhs) and front half portion of catwalk platform of be-1000-1 hydraulic excavator si. no.g-10224 at dbocp, cv area.
Read moreof your Industry type