Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Notice: Repair Services For Brick & Rcc Drains At Powergrid Champa Substation 🛠️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Repairing Work Of Brick And Rcc Drains At The 765/400 Kv Pooling Station, Located In Village Taga, Tehsil Akaltara, Janggir Champa, Chattisgarh (495668). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: August 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2500 Emd: Inr 102000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Repairing Brick And Rcc Drains Within A Switchyard Environment. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Specifications Provided In The Tender Document. Keywords: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Repair Services, Brick & Rcc Drains, Switchyard, Infrastructure Maintenance, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Work Of Brick And Rcc Drains Inside And Outside Switchyard At Powergrid Champa Substation.
|
| Description |
Repairing Work Of Brick And Rcc Drains Inside And Outside Switchyard At Powergrid Champa Substation.
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 24292 |
|
Reference Number |
WR1/NT/S-MISC/DOM/F01/24/07919 |
| Tender Fee | 2500 |
| EMD | 1.02 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 765/400 KV Pooling Station, Village-Taga, Tehsil-Akaltara, Janggir- 495668, Chattisgarh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=d93c4310-c7c8-436c-9d2f-4dc26a3d6bf1 |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of switchyard, office and township roads at powergrid khandwa substation
Repairing of switchyard, office and township roads at powergrid khandwa substation
Read moreAmc of anti weeding chemical treatment for 400kv switchyard at powergrid bhadrawati substation
Amc of anti weeding chemical treatment for 400kv switchyard at powergrid bhadrawati substation
Read moreRepairing of damaged brick wall of 132 kv and 33 kv switchyard of 132 kv substation, satpuli
Repairing of damaged brick wall of 132 kv and 33 kv switchyard of 132 kv substation, satpuli
Read moreConstruction of rcc platform inside the switchyard area for repairing bhel make failed ict at birpara s/stn.
Construction of rcc platform inside the switchyard area for repairing bhel make failed ict at birpara s/stn.
Read moreRepairing of switch yard drains at raipur substation.
Repairing of switch yard drains at raipur substation.
Read moreConstruction of rcc culvert in existing switchyard drain at 400/220 kv powergrid bhatapara s/s
Construction of rcc culvert in existing switchyard drain at 400/220 kv powergrid bhatapara s/s
Read morePainting and repairing of boundary wall at 400/220 kv powergrid, amritsar substation.
Painting and repairing of boundary wall at 400/220 kv powergrid, amritsar substation.
Read moreRepair/strengthening work of existing switchyard drain and other drain at 400/220 kv substation of powergrid at jabalpur
Repair/strengthening work of existing switchyard drain and other drain at 400/220 kv substation of powergrid at jabalpur
Read moreRepairing work inside and outside painting of neepco guest house kolkata
Repairing work inside and outside painting of neepco guest house kolkata
Read moreRepairing and renovation of control room and switchyard fencing of 220/132 kv powergrid sub-station, dimapur
Repairing and renovation of control room and switchyard fencing of 220/132 kv powergrid sub-station, dimapur
Read moreof your Industry type