Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
On Site Repairing Of 220/132 Kv 160 Mva Ict At Powergrid Birpara Sub Station
|
| Description |
On Site Repairing Of 220/132 Kv 160 Mva Ict At Powergrid Birpara Sub Station
|
| Organisation | Power Grid Corporation of India Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 25153 |
|
Reference Number |
ER2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/E00/24/16609 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7.17 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | POWERGRID Birapara Sub Station, West Bengal |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://apps.powergrid.in/pgciltenders/u/view-published-tender-details.aspx?tid=bd53046a-432d-4242-94fd-650e091ffc99 |
| Start Date | January 17, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2025
Expired 584 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Estimate for augmentation of 220kv sub station hukmawali from 1 100 mva, 220/132kv plus 1 100 mva 220/33kv transformers to 2 100 mva 220/132kv plus 2 100 mva 220/33kv t/fs (220/132kv power t/f)
Estimate for augmentation of 220kv sub station hukmawali from 1 100 mva, 220/132kv plus 1 100 mva 220/33kv transformers to 2 100 mva 220/132kv plus 2 100 mva 220/33kv t/fs (220/132kv power t/f)
Read moreAugmentation work of 01 nos 220 132kv 160 mva and 220 132kv 100mva power transformer at 220kv gss gangapur city
Augmentation work of 01 nos 220 132kv 160 mva and 220 132kv 100mva power transformer at 220kv gss gangapur city
Read moreAugmentation of 100 mva 220/132kv t/f t-4 with 160 mva 220/132kv t/f at 220kv substation bastara under ts division hvpnl karnal.
Augmentation of 100 mva 220/132kv t/f t-4 with 160 mva 220/132kv t/f at 220kv substation bastara under ts division hvpnl karnal.
Read moreIncreasing capacity 3x200 mva and 160 mva at 220 kv sub station sarojini nagar, lucknow
Increasing capacity 3x200 mva and 160 mva at 220 kv sub station sarojini nagar, lucknow
Read moreRepairing of 315 mva, 400/220/33 kv ict (cgl) of kaithal substation
Repairing of 315 mva, 400/220/33 kv ict (cgl) of kaithal substation
Read moreProviding and replacement of condenser bushings of 160 mva 220/132kv transformer i ii at 220 kv substation roorkee
Providing and replacement of condenser bushings of 160 mva 220/132kv transformer i ii at 220 kv substation roorkee
Read moreAugmentation of transformer capacity from 2x160 mva(20/132kv to 3x160mva 220/132kv supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 01 no 160 mva(220/132kv) transformer at 220kv substation virbhadra under 220kv division, rishikesh
Augmentation of transformer capacity from 2x160 mva(20/132kv to 3x160mva 220/132kv supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 01 no 160 mva(220/132kv) transformer at 220kv substation virbhadra under 220kv division, rishikesh
Read moreIncreasing capacity 3x200 mva to 3x200 mva and 160 mva at 220 kv sub station sarojini nagar, lucknow.
Increasing capacity 3x200 mva to 3x200 mva and 160 mva at 220 kv sub station sarojini nagar, lucknow.
Read moreCapital maintenance of 200 mva 220 132kv auto transformer at 320mva 220 132 66kv grid station hiranagar
Capital maintenance of 200 mva, 220132kv auto transformer at 320mva 220 132 66kv grid station hiranagar
Read moreof your Industry type