Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Procurement Opportunity: Conductivity Sensor Tg60196 🔬 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Conductivity Sensors, Specification Tg60, Revision 08, With Master Code W96415203339. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 20, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical Specifications And Quality Standards As Outlined In The Document Tg60. Keywords: Conductivity Sensor, Tg60196, Revision 08, W96415203339, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Procurement Bid
Particulars Details
Title
Conductivity Sensor, Spec: Tg60196 Rev: 08, Ma. Code W96415203339,Flow Through Chamber, Spec: Tg60
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4825213
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 30, 2024 17:11
End Date
Expired 20/04/2024

Expired 867 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

305514

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Diptendra Kishore Bhattacharya
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Electronet Model : CS-001 Title : Conductivity Sensor 19-04-2024 12:55:52 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CONDUCTIVITY SENSOR, SPEC: TG60196 REV: 08, MA. CODE- W96415203339,FLOW THROUGH CHAMBER, SPEC: TG60 311754.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Conductivity Sensor Electronet CS-001 6 ₹ 171582.000
Flow Through Chamber Electronet ............. 6 ₹ 17244.000
Conductivity Transmitter Electronet CT-100S 6 ₹ 116688.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise