Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conductivity Sensor, Spec: Tg60196 Rev: 08, Mat. Code W96415203339,Flow Through Chamber, Spec: Tg60
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4053915 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 07, 2023 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
291060
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Diptendra Kishore Bhattacharya
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABB INDIA LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : AC22 Title : Conductivity Sensor | 08-11-2023 14:25:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ELECTRONET EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Electronet Model : CS-001 Title : Conductivity Sensor | 27-10-2023 17:51:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FORBES MARSHALL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Forbes Marshall Pvt.Ltd Model : FM831X Title : Conductivity Sensor | 09-11-2023 16:43:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conductivity Sensor | Electronet | CS-001 | 6 | ₹ 111240.000 |
| Flow Through Chamber | Electronet | ...... | 6 | ₹ 16320.000 |
| Conductivity Tranmsitter | Electronet | CT-100S | 6 | ₹ 163500.000 |